Gibtelecom Congress 2008

 

Amateur Tournament Page (with photos, etc)

 

Go to Amateur 1 Tournament

 


Amateur 2 Results and Pairings

 

 

Prize List

1st Geoffrey BISHOP (England) 5/5 £1000

2nd Chris BOOTH (England) 4½ £600

3rd = Klaus KUENITZ (Germany) 4 £300, Jo Kristan LOBERG (Norway) £300

Slow Starter= Linda HANSEN (Norway) 3 £100, Peter HUGHES (England) 2½ £100

(NB Freddie POGGIO (Gibraltar) 3 wins Gibraltar prize)

Best Gibraltar Freddie POGGIO (Gibraltar) 3 £100

 


Sixth Gibtelecom Chess Festival
Amateur Week 2

Date of congress: 27/01/2007 to 31/01/2008

Arbiters: David Sedgwick, Abdelhafid Elamri,
          Sergio Nanni and Sean Hewitt

                              Nat Ti        R  O  U  N  D  S
Pos Player                    lty tl Rtng    1     2     3     4     5    Score

  1 BISHOP,Geoffrey.......... ENG    1664  w34+  b22+  w11+   b5+   w3+    5 

  2 BOOTH,Chris.............. ENG    1840  b18=  w33+  b12+  w19+   b8+    4½

  3 KUENITZ,Klaus............ GER    1645  w38+  w17+   b6+   w8+   b1-    4 
  4 LOBERG,Jo Kristan........ NOR    1450  b12-  w27+  w21+  b20+  w11+    4 

  5 JACOBSEN,Maria........... NOR    1799  b35=  w18+  b16+   w1-  b22+    3½
  6 KENNEDY,Philip........... ENG    1704  w32+  b15+   w3-   b7=   w9+    3½
  7 RASHLEIGH,Jonathan....... ENG    1568  w13+  w16-  b30+   w6=  b19+    3½

  8 AAGEDAL,Geir Ole......... NOR    1839  w14+  b21+  w28+   b3-   w2-    3 
  9 GOODFELLOW,Russell....... ENG    1648  b22-  w26+  b32+  w17+   b6-    3 
 10 HANSEN,Linda............. NOR    1531  b30-  w37+  w20-  b38+  w28+    3 
 11 HERMES,Geoff............. ENG    1696  b24+  w23+   b1-  w25+   b4-    3 
 12 LIVESEY,R Nigel.......... ENG    1792   w4+  b31=   w2-  b28+  w15=    3 
 13 LODE,Marius Skefstad..... NOR    1822   b7-  w24=  b33+  w18+  b16=    3 
 14 POGGIO,Freddie........... GIB    1616   b8-  w34+  b25-  w39+  b30+    3 
 15 RANDALL,David............ ENG    1568  bye+   w6-  b39+  w16=  b12=    3 
 16 TUFTA,Jon Gunnar......... NOR    1681  w25+   b7+   w5-  b15=  w13=    3 
 17 WRIGHT,Jonathan.......... ENG   e1750  w36+   b3-  w35+   b9-  w25+    3 

 18 DIMITROV,Daniel.......... BUL   e1600   w2=   b5-  w24+  b13-  w35+    2½
 19 GARCIA,Mario............. GIB    1663  w37+  b20=  w31+   b2-   w7-    2½
 20 HUGHES,Lloyd............. SCO    1745  b33=  w19=  b10+   w4-  b23=    2½
 21 HUGHES,Peter............. ENG    1664  b26+   w8-   b4-  w32=  b34+    2½
 22 SALOMON,Johan............ NOR   e1000   w9+   w1-  b23=  b31+   w5-    2½
 23 TOMASSETTI,Giuseppe...... ITA    1636  w29+  b11-  w22=  b35=  w20=    2½

 24 ANDERSEN,Glenn........... NOR    1200  w11-  b13=  b18-  w37+  b33=    2 
 25 COATS,John............... ENG    1376  b16-  w29+  w14+  b11-  b17-    2 
 26 COX,Marian............... ENG    1200  w21-   b9-  b29+  w30-  b39+    2 
 27 FEENEY,James............. GIB    1088  w28-   b4-  b34=  w33=  bye+    2 
 28 IZZARD,Brian............. ENG    1664  b27+  w30+   b8-  w12-  b10-    2 
 29 MOSSIAGUINE,Anastasia.... SWE     920  b23-  b25-  w26-  bye+  b38+    2 
 30 RIBON,Mariano............ ESP    1800  w10+  b28-   w7-  b26+  w14-    2 
 31 ROUGH,Robert............. SCO    1651  b39+  w12=  b19-  w22-  b32=    2 
 32 TARI,Arjan............... NOR    1377   b6-  w38+   w9-  b21=  w31=    2 

 33 BEADLE,John.............. ENG    1400  w20=   b2-  w13-  b27=  w24=    1½
 34 COX,Reginald............. ENG    1136   b1-  b14-  w27=  b36+  w21-    1½
 35 GARCIA LECHUGO,Francisco. ESP    1515   w5=  bye=  b17-  w23=  b18-    1½

 36 BATH,Tom................. GIB    1424  b17-  w39-  b37+  w34-  def-    1 
 37 MOSSIAGUINE,Arina........ SWE    1111  b19-  b10-  w36-  b24-  bye+    1 
 38 RUIZ,Jose Mari........... GIB   e1000   b3-  b32-  bye+  w10-  w29-    1 
 39 STOOP,Michael............ ENG    1056  w31-  b36+  w15-  b14-  w26-    1 
          
Round  5

Bd  WHITE                      Result  BLACK                          PIN

 39 BISHOP,Geoffrey  1664 (4)   1 - 0  KUENITZ,Klaus    1645 (4)    12  18
 40 AAGEDAL,Geir Ole 1839 (3)   0 - 1  BOOTH,Chris      1840 (3½)    2   1

 41 LOBERG,Jo Krista 1450 (3)   1 - 0  HERMES,Geoff     1696 (3)    26  10
 42 KENNEDY,Philip   1704 (2½)  1 - 0  GOODFELLOW,Russe 1648 (3)     9  17
 43 TUFTA,Jon Gunnar 1681 (2½)  ½ - ½  LODE,Marius Skef 1822 (2½)   11   3
 44 SALOMON,Johan    1000 (2½)  0 - 1  JACOBSEN,Maria   1799 (2½)   38   5
 45 LIVESEY,R Nigel  1792 (2½)  ½ - ½  RANDALL,David    1568 (2½)    6  22
 46 GARCIA,Mario     1663 (2½)  0 - 1  RASHLEIGH,Jonath 1568 (2½)   15  23
 47 RIBON,Mariano    1800 (2)   0 - 1  POGGIO,Freddie   1616 (2)     4  20
 48 WRIGHT,Jonathan  1776 (2)   1 - 0  COATS,John       1376 (2)     7  30
 49 TOMASSETTI,Giuse 1636 (2)   ½ - ½  HUGHES,Lloyd     1745 (2)    19   8
 50 HANSEN,Linda     1531 (2)   1 - 0  IZZARD,Brian     1664 (2)    24  14

 51 COX,Reginald     1136 (1½)  0 - 1  HUGHES,Peter     1664 (1½)   33  13
 52 TARI,Arjan       1377 (1½)  ½ - ½  ROUGH,Robert     1651 (1½)   29  16
 53 DIMITROV,Daniel  1600 (1½)  1 - 0  GARCIA LECHUGO,F 1515 (1½)   21  25
 54 BEADLE,John      1400 (1)   ½ - ½  ANDERSEN,Glenn   1200 (1½)   28  31
 55 FEENEY,James     1088 (1)   1 - 0  Bye                          35 BYE
 56 STOOP,Michael    1056 (1)   0 - 1  COX,Marian       1200 (1)    36  32
 57 RUIZ,Jose Mari   1000 (1)   0 - 1  MOSSIAGUINE,Anas  920 (1)    37  39
 58 MOSSIAGUINE,Arin 1111 (0)   1 - 0  Bye                          34 BYE
 59 BATH,Tom         1424 (1)   0 - 1  Default                      27
           
Round  4

Bd  WHITE                      Result  BLACK                          PIN

 39 KUENITZ,Klaus    1645 (3)   1 - 0  AAGEDAL,Geir Ole 1839 (3)    18   2
 40 JACOBSEN,Maria   1799 (2½)  0 - 1  BISHOP,Geoffrey  1664 (3)     5  12

 41 BOOTH,Chris      1840 (2½)  1 - 0  GARCIA,Mario     1663 (2½)    1  15
 42 HUGHES,Lloyd     1745 (2)   0 - 1  LOBERG,Jo Krista 1450 (2)     8  26
 43 HERMES,Geoff     1696 (2)   1 - 0  COATS,John       1376 (2)    10  30
 44 RASHLEIGH,Jonath 1568 (2)   ½ - ½  KENNEDY,Philip   1704 (2)    23   9
 45 RANDALL,David    1568 (2)   ½ - ½  TUFTA,Jon Gunnar 1681 (2)    22  11
 46 GOODFELLOW,Russe 1648 (2)   1 - 0  WRIGHT,Jonathan  1776 (2)    17   7
 47 IZZARD,Brian     1664 (2)   0 - 1  LIVESEY,R Nigel  1792 (1½)   14   6
 48 LODE,Marius Skef 1822 (1½)  1 - 0  DIMITROV,Daniel  1600 (1½)    3  21
 49 ROUGH,Robert     1651 (1½)  0 - 1  SALOMON,Johan    1000 (1½)   16  38
 50 GARCIA LECHUGO,F 1515 (1)   ½ - ½  TOMASSETTI,Giuse 1636 (1½)   25  19

 51 COX,Marian       1200 (1)   0 - 1  RIBON,Mariano    1800 (1)    32   4
 52 HUGHES,Peter     1664 (1)   ½ - ½  TARI,Arjan       1377 (1)    13  29
 53 POGGIO,Freddie   1616 (1)   1 - 0  STOOP,Michael    1056 (1)    20  36
 54 RUIZ,Jose Mari   1000 (1)   0 - 1  HANSEN,Linda     1531 (1)    37  24
 55 BATH,Tom         1424 (1)   0 - 1  COX,Reginald     1136 (½)    27  33
 56 FEENEY,James     1088 (½)   ½ - ½  BEADLE,John      1400 (½)    35  28
 57 ANDERSEN,Glenn   1200 (½)   1 - 0  MOSSIAGUINE,Arin 1111 (0)    31  34
 58 MOSSIAGUINE,Anas  920 (0)   1 - 0  Bye                          39 BYE

Round  3

Bd  WHITE                      Result  BLACK                          PIN

 39 AAGEDAL,Geir Ole 1839 (2)   1 - 0  IZZARD,Brian     1664 (2)     2  14
 40 KENNEDY,Philip   1704 (2)   0 - 1  KUENITZ,Klaus    1645 (2)     9  18

 41 BISHOP,Geoffrey  1664 (2)   1 - 0  HERMES,Geoff     1696 (2)    12  10
 42 TUFTA,Jon Gunnar 1681 (2)   0 - 1  JACOBSEN,Maria   1799 (1½)   11   5
 43 LIVESEY,R Nigel  1792 (1½)  0 - 1  BOOTH,Chris      1840 (1½)    6   1
 44 GARCIA,Mario     1663 (1½)  1 - 0  ROUGH,Robert     1651 (1½)   15  16
 45 RIBON,Mariano    1800 (1)   0 - 1  RASHLEIGH,Jonath 1568 (1)     4  23
 46 WRIGHT,Jonathan  1776 (1)   1 - 0  GARCIA LECHUGO,F 1515 (1)     7  25
 47 HANSEN,Linda     1531 (1)   0 - 1  HUGHES,Lloyd     1745 (1)    24   8
 48 LOBERG,Jo Krista 1450 (1)   1 - 0  HUGHES,Peter     1664 (1)    26  13
 49 TARI,Arjan       1377 (1)   0 - 1  GOODFELLOW,Russe 1648 (1)    29  17
 50 TOMASSETTI,Giuse 1636 (1)   ½ - ½  SALOMON,Johan    1000 (1)    19  38

 51 COATS,John       1376 (1)   1 - 0  POGGIO,Freddie   1616 (1)    30  20
 52 STOOP,Michael    1056 (1)   0 - 1  RANDALL,David    1568 (1)    36  22
 53 BEADLE,John      1400 (½)   0 - 1  LODE,Marius Skef 1822 (½)    28   3
 54 DIMITROV,Daniel  1600 (½)   1 - 0  ANDERSEN,Glenn   1200 (½)    21  31
 55 MOSSIAGUINE,Arin 1111 (0)   0 - 1  BATH,Tom         1424 (0)    34  27
 56 MOSSIAGUINE,Anas  920 (0)   0 - 1  COX,Marian       1200 (0)    39  32
 57 COX,Reginald     1136 (0)   ½ - ½  FEENEY,James     1088 (0)    33  35
 58 RUIZ,Jose Mari   1000 (0)   1 - 0  Bye                          37 BYE
Round  2

Bd  WHITE                      Result  BLACK                          PIN

 39 HUGHES,Peter     1664 (1)   0 - 1  AAGEDAL,Geir Ole 1839 (1)    13   2
 40 IZZARD,Brian     1664 (1)   1 - 0  RIBON,Mariano    1800 (1)    14   4

 41 ROUGH,Robert     1651 (1)   ½ - ½  LIVESEY,R Nigel  1792 (1)    16   6
 42 KUENITZ,Klaus    1645 (1)   1 - 0  WRIGHT,Jonathan  1776 (1)    18   7
 43 RANDALL,David    1568 (1)   0 - 1  KENNEDY,Philip   1704 (1)    22   9
 44 HERMES,Geoff     1696 (1)   1 - 0  TOMASSETTI,Giuse 1636 (1)    10  19
 45 RASHLEIGH,Jonath 1568 (1)   0 - 1  TUFTA,Jon Gunnar 1681 (1)    23  11
 46 SALOMON,Johan    1000 (1)   0 - 1  BISHOP,Geoffrey  1664 (1)    38  12
 47 HUGHES,Lloyd     1745 (½)   ½ - ½  GARCIA,Mario     1663 (1)     8  15
 48 BOOTH,Chris      1840 (½)   1 - 0  BEADLE,John      1400 (½)     1  28
 49 JACOBSEN,Maria   1799 (½)   1 - 0  DIMITROV,Daniel  1600 (½)     5  21
 50 LODE,Marius Skef 1822 (0)   ½ - ½  ANDERSEN,Glenn   1200 (0)     3  31

 51 GOODFELLOW,Russe 1648 (0)   1 - 0  COX,Marian       1200 (0)    17  32
 52 POGGIO,Freddie   1616 (0)   1 - 0  COX,Reginald     1136 (0)    20  33
 53 HANSEN,Linda     1531 (0)   1 - 0  MOSSIAGUINE,Arin 1111 (0)    24  34
 54 LOBERG,Jo Krista 1450 (0)   1 - 0  FEENEY,James     1088 (0)    26  35
 55 BATH,Tom         1424 (0)   0 - 1  STOOP,Michael    1056 (0)    27  36
 56 TARI,Arjan       1377 (0)   1 - 0  RUIZ,Jose Mari   1000 (0)    29  37
 57 COATS,John       1376 (0)   1 - 0  MOSSIAGUINE,Anas  920 (0)    30  39
 58 GARCIA LECHUGO,F 1515 (½)   ½ - ½  Bye                          25 BYE

Round  1

Bd  WHITE                      Result  BLACK                          PIN

 41 AAGEDAL,Geir Ole 1839 (0)   1 - 0  POGGIO,Freddie   1616 (0)     2  20
 42 DIMITROV,Daniel  1600 (0)   ½ - ½  BOOTH,Chris      1840 (0)    21   1
 43 RIBON,Mariano    1800 (0)   1 - 0  HANSEN,Linda     1531 (0)     4  24
 44 RASHLEIGH,Jonath 1568 (0)   1 - 0  LODE,Marius Skef 1822 (0)    23   3
 45 LIVESEY,R Nigel  1792 (0)   1 - 0  LOBERG,Jo Krista 1450 (0)     6  26
 46 GARCIA LECHUGO,F 1515 (0)   ½ - ½  JACOBSEN,Maria   1799 (0)    25   5
 47 WRIGHT,Jonathan  1776 (0)   1 - 0  BATH,Tom         1424 (0)     7  27
 48 BEADLE,John      1400 (0)   ½ - ½  HUGHES,Lloyd     1745 (0)    28   8
 49 KENNEDY,Philip   1704 (0)   1 - 0  TARI,Arjan       1377 (0)     9  29
 50 ANDERSEN,Glenn   1200 (0)   0 - 1  HERMES,Geoff     1696 (0)    31  10

 51 GUNNAR TUFTA,Jon 1681 (0)   1 - 0  COATS,John       1376 (0)    11  30
 52 COX,Marian       1200 (0)   0 - 1  HUGHES,Peter     1664 (0)    32  13
 53 BISHOP,Geoffrey  1664 (0)   1 - 0  COX,Reginald     1136 (0)    12  33
 54 FEENEY,James     1088 (0)   0 - 1  IZZARD,Brian     1664 (0)    35  14
 55 GARCIA,Mario     1663 (0)   1 - 0  MOSSIAGUINE,Arin 1111 (0)    15  34
 56 STOOP,Michael    1056 (0)   0 - 1  ROUGH,Robert     1651 (0)    36  16
 57 KUENITZ,Klaus    1645 (0)   1 - 0  RUIZ,Jose Mari   1000 (0)    18  37
 58 SALOMON,Johan    1000 (0)   1 - 0  GOODFELLOW,Russe 1648 (0)    38  17
 59 TOMASSETTI,Giuse 1636 (0)   1 - 0  MOSSIAGUINE,Anas  920 (0)    19  39
 60 RANDALL,David    1568 (0)   1 - 0  Bye                          22 BYE


  PIN Name                         Rtng Nation Code

   1 BOOTH,Chris..............    1840 ENG            
   2 AAGEDAL,Geir Ole.........    1839 NOR    1506064 
   3 LODE,Marius Skefstad.....    1822 NOR    1505491 
   4 RIBON,Mariano............   e1800 ESP    22250034
   5 JACOBSEN,Maria...........    1799 NOR    1505475 
   6 LIVESEY,R Nigel..........    1792 ENG            
   7 WRIGHT,Jonathan..........   e1750 ENG 
   8 HUGHES,Lloyd.............    1745 SCO            
   9 KENNEDY,Philip...........    1704 ENG            
  10 HERMES,Geoff.............    1696 ENG            
  11 TUFTA,Jon Gunnar.........    1681 NOR    1503561 
  12 BISHOP,Geoffrey..........    1664 ENG            
  13 HUGHES,Peter.............    1664 ENG    414468  
  14 IZZARD,Brian.............    1664 ENG            
  15 GARCIA,Mario.............    1663 GIB    404799  
  16 ROUGH,Robert.............    1651 SCO    2401622 
  17 GOODFELLOW,Russell.......    1648 ENG            
  18 KUENITZ,Klaus............    1645 GER    4640713 
  19 TOMASSETTI,Giuseppe......    1636 ITA    814580  
  20 POGGIO,Freddie...........    1616 GIB            
  21 DIMITROV,Daniel..........   e1600 BUL            
  22 RANDALL,David............    1568 ENG            
  23 RASHLEIGH,Jonathan.......    1568 ENG            
  24 HANSEN,Linda.............    1531 NOR    1508326 
  25 GARCIA LECHUGO,Francisco.    1515 ESP    2243210 
  26 LOBERG,Jo Kristan........    1450 NOR    1505599 
  27 BATH,Tom.................    1424 GIB            
  28 BEADLE,John..............    1400 ENG    402818  
  29 TARI,Arjan...............    1377 NOR            
  30 COATS,John...............    1376 ENG            
  31 ANDERSEN,Glenn...........    1200 NOR            
  32 COX,Marian...............    1200 ENG            
  33 COX,Reginald.............    1136 ENG            
  34 MOSSIAGUINE,Arina........    1111 SWE    1701410 
  35 FEENEY,James.............    1088 GIB            
  36 STOOP,Michael............    1056 ENG            
  37 RUIZ,Jose Mari...........   e1000 GIB            
  38 SALOMON,Johan............   e1000 NOR            
  39 MOSSIAGUINE,Anastasia....     920 SWE    1701363 

  

Amateur 1 Results and Pairings

 

1st = Geir Ole AAGEDAL (Norway) 4½/5 £666.67, Samuel FLANAGAN (N. Ireland) £666.67, Haddou SELLAK (Morocco) £666.67

4th = Robert FRANCE (England) 4 £100, Peter HORLOCK (England) £100 7

Slow Starter= Linda HANSEN (Norway) 3, £100 Maria JACOBSEN (Norway) £100

Best Gibraltar Mario GARCIA (Gibraltar) 2½ £100

 


Sixth Gibtelecom Chess Festival
Amateur Week 1

Date of congress: 22/01/2008 to 26/01/2008

Arbiters: David Sedgwick, Abdelhafid Elamri,
          Sergio Nanni and Sean Hewitt

                              Nat Ti        R  O  U  N  D  S
Pos Player                    lty tl Rtng    1     2     3     4     5    Score

  1 AAGEDAL,Geir Ole......... NOR    1839  b21=  w17+   b6+   w7+   b8+    4½
  2 FLANAGAN,Samuel.......... NIR    1618  w20+  w12+   b4+   w8+   b3=    4½
  3 SELLAK,Haddou............ MAR   e1000   w5+  b10+  w15+  b22+   w2=    4½

  4 FRANCE,Robert............ ENG    1648  w26+  b28+   w2-  b23+  w15+    4 
  5 HORLOCK,Peter J.......... ENG    1592   b3-  w26+  b31+  w28+  w10+    4 

  6 HUGHES,Peter............. ENG    1664  w19=  b32+   w1-  b17+  w22+    3½
  7 LOBERG,Jo Kristan........ NOR    1450  b24+  w22=  w25+   b1-  w16+    3½

  8 DICKENS,Rupert........... ENG    1840  w23+   b9+  w13+   b2-   w1-    3 
  9 GOODFELLOW,Russell....... ENG    1648  w27+   w8-  b33+  b15-  w23+    3 
 10 HANNAN,Peter............. ENG    1728  b35+   w3-  b11+  w13+   b5-    3 
 11 HANSEN,Linda............. NOR    1531  w16+  b19-  w10-  b29+  w25+    3 
 12 JACOBSEN,Maria........... NOR    1799  w18+   b2-  w23-  b33+  w26+    3 
 13 KUENITZ,Klaus............ GER    1645  bye+  w31+   b8-  b10-  w19+    3 
 14 RANDALL,David............ ENG    1568  w34+  b15-  w16=  b25=  b28+    3 
 15 WRIGHT,Jonathan.......... SCO    1776  b30+  w14+   b3-   w9+   b4-    3 

 16 BOOTH,Chris.............. ENG    1840  b11-  w21+  b14=  w18+   b7-    2½
 17 COATS,John............... ENG    1376  w25=   b1-  b21+   w6-  b29+    2½
 18 COX,Marian............... ENG    1200  b12-  w34+  w29=  b16-  bye+    2½
 19 DIMITROV,Daniel.......... BUL   e1000   b6=  w11+  b22-  w20+  b13-    2½
 20 GARCIA,Mario............. GIB    1663   b2-  w35+  bye=  b19-  w30+    2½
 21 HADDOCK,Paul............. ENG    1456   w1=  b16-  w17-  w27+  b31+    2½
 22 HUGHES,Lloyd............. SCO    1745  w32+   b7=  w19+   w3-   b6-    2½

 23 GARCIA LECHUGO,Francisco. ESP    1515   b8-  w30+  b12+   w4-   b9-    2 
 24 POGGIO,Freddie........... GIB    1616   w7-  b27+  w28-  b26-  w33+    2 
 25 RIBON,Mariano............ ESP    1800  b17=  w29+   b7-  w14=  b11-    2 
 26 SALOMON,Johan............ NOR   e1000   b4-   b5-  w35+  w24+  b12-    2 
 27 STOOP,Michael............ ENG    1056   b9-  w24-  w32+  b21-  b34+    2 
 28 YARUR ELSACA,Daniel...... CHI    1846  bye+   w4-  b24+   b5-  w14-    2 

 29 BISHOP,Geoffrey.......... ENG    1664  bye+  b25-  b18=  w11-  w17-    1½
 30 COX,Reginald............. ENG    1136  w15-  b23-  b34+  w31=  b20-    1½
 31 LODE,Marius Skefstad..... NOR    1822  w33+  b13-   w5-  b30=  w21-    1½

 32 APPS,Ian................. ENG    1088  b22-   w6-  b27-  b35+          1 
 33 BATH,Tom................. GIB    1424  b31-  bye+   w9-  w12-  b24-    1 
 34 MOSSIAGUINE,Anastasia.... SWE     920  b14-  b18-  w30-  bye+  w27-    1 
 35 MOSSIAGUINE,Arina........ SWE    1111  w10-  b20-  b26-  w32-  bye+    1 

Round  5

Bd  WHITE                      Result  BLACK                          PIN

 33 SELLAK,Haddou    1000 (4)   ½ - ½  FLANAGAN,Samuel  1618 (4)    34  17
 34 DICKENS,Rupert   1840 (3)   0 - 1  AAGEDAL,Geir Ole 1839 (3½)    3   4
 35 FRANCE,Robert    1648 (3)   1 - 0  WRIGHT,Jonathan  1776 (3)    14   8
 36 HORLOCK,Peter J. 1592 (3)   1 - 0  HANNAN,Peter     1728 (3)    19  10
 37 LOBERG,Jo Krista 1450 (2½)  1 - 0  BOOTH,Chris      1840 (2½)   24   2
 38 HUGHES,Peter     1664 (2½)  1 - 0  HUGHES,Lloyd     1745 (2½)   12   9
 39 KUENITZ,Klaus    1645 (2)   1 - 0  DIMITROV,Daniel  1000 (2½)   16  32
 40 YARUR ELSACA,Dan 1846 (2)   0 - 1  RANDALL,David    1568 (2)     1  20

 41 HANSEN,Linda     1531 (2)   1 - 0  RIBON,Mariano    1800 (2)    21   6
 42 JACOBSEN,Maria   1799 (2)   1 - 0  SALOMON,Johan    1000 (2)     7  33
 43 GOODFELLOW,Russe 1648 (2)   1 - 0  GARCIA LECHUGO,F 1515 (2)    15  22
 44 LODE,Marius Skef 1822 (1½)  0 - 1  HADDOCK,Paul     1456 (1½)    5  23
 45 BISHOP,Geoffrey  1664 (1½)  0 - 1  COATS,John       1376 (1½)   11  26
 46 GARCIA,Mario     1663 (1½)  1 - 0  COX,Reginald     1136 (1½)   13  28
 47 Bye                         0 - 1  COX,Marian       1200 (1½)  BYE  27
 48 POGGIO,Freddie   1616 (1)   1 - 0  BATH,Tom         1424 (1)    18  25
 49 MOSSIAGUINE,Anas  920 (1)   0 - 1  STOOP,Michael    1056 (1)    35  31
 50 MOSSIAGUINE,Arin 1111 (0)   1 - 0  Bye                          29 BYE


 
Round  4

Bd  WHITE                      Result  BLACK                          PIN

 33 FLANAGAN,Samuel  1618 (3)   1 - 0  DICKENS,Rupert   1840 (3)    17   3
 34 HUGHES,Lloyd     1745 (2½)  0 - 1  SELLAK,Haddou    1000 (3)     9  34
 35 AAGEDAL,Geir Ole 1839 (2½)  1 - 0  LOBERG,Jo Krista 1450 (2½)    4  24
 36 HORLOCK,Peter J. 1592 (2)   1 - 0  YARUR ELSACA,Dan 1846 (2)    19   1
 37 WRIGHT,Jonathan  1776 (2)   1 - 0  GOODFELLOW,Russe 1648 (2)     8  15
 38 HANNAN,Peter     1728 (2)   1 - 0  KUENITZ,Klaus    1645 (2)    10  16
 39 GARCIA LECHUGO,F 1515 (2)   0 - 1  FRANCE,Robert    1648 (2)    22  14
 40 BOOTH,Chris      1840 (1½)  1 - 0  COX,Marian       1200 (1½)    2  27

 41 RIBON,Mariano    1800 (1½)  ½ - ½  RANDALL,David    1568 (1½)    6  20
 42 COATS,John       1376 (1½)  0 - 1  HUGHES,Peter     1664 (1½)   26  12
 43 DIMITROV,Daniel  1000 (1½)  1 - 0  GARCIA,Mario     1663 (1½)   32  13
 44 BISHOP,Geoffrey  1664 (1½)  0 - 1  HANSEN,Linda     1531 (1)    11  21
 45 COX,Reginald     1136 (1)   ½ - ½  LODE,Marius Skef 1822 (1)    28   5
 46 BATH,Tom         1424 (1)   0 - 1  JACOBSEN,Maria   1799 (1)    25   7
 47 SALOMON,Johan    1000 (1)   1 - 0  POGGIO,Freddie   1616 (1)    33  18
 48 HADDOCK,Paul     1456 (½)   1 - 0  STOOP,Michael    1056 (1)    23  31
 49 MOSSIAGUINE,Arin 1111 (0)   0 - 1  APPS,Ian         1088 (0)    29  30
 50 MOSSIAGUINE,Anas  920 (0)   1 - 0  Bye                          35 BYE


Round  3

Bd  WHITE                      Result  BLACK                          PIN

 33 DICKENS,Rupert   1840 (2)   1 - 0  KUENITZ,Klaus    1645 (2)     3  16
 34 SELLAK,Haddou    1000 (2)   1 - 0  WRIGHT,Jonathan  1776 (2)    34   8
 35 FRANCE,Robert    1648 (2)   0 - 1  FLANAGAN,Samuel  1618 (2)    14  17
 36 HUGHES,Peter     1664 (1½)  0 - 1  AAGEDAL,Geir Ole 1839 (1½)   12   4
 37 LOBERG,Jo Krista 1450 (1½)  1 - 0  RIBON,Mariano    1800 (1½)   24   6
 38 HUGHES,Lloyd     1745 (1½)  1 - 0  DIMITROV,Daniel  1000 (1½)    9  32
 39 POGGIO,Freddie   1616 (1)   0 - 1  YARUR ELSACA,Dan 1846 (1)    18   1
 40 RANDALL,David    1568 (1)   ½ - ½  BOOTH,Chris      1840 (1)    20   2

 41 LODE,Marius Skef 1822 (1)   0 - 1  HORLOCK,Peter J. 1592 (1)     5  19
 42 JACOBSEN,Maria   1799 (1)   0 - 1  GARCIA LECHUGO,F 1515 (1)     7  22
 43 HANSEN,Linda     1531 (1)   0 - 1  HANNAN,Peter     1728 (1)    21  10
 44 COX,Marian       1200 (1)   ½ - ½  BISHOP,Geoffrey  1664 (1)    27  11
 45 BATH,Tom         1424 (1)   0 - 1  GOODFELLOW,Russe 1648 (1)    25  15
 46 HADDOCK,Paul     1456 (½)   0 - 1  COATS,John       1376 (½)    23  26
 47 STOOP,Michael    1056 (0)   1 - 0  APPS,Ian         1088 (0)    31  30
 48 MOSSIAGUINE,Anas  920 (0)   0 - 1  COX,Reginald     1136 (0)    35  28
 49 SALOMON,Johan    1000 (0)   1 - 0  MOSSIAGUINE,Arin 1111 (0)    33  29
 50 GARCIA,Mario     1663 (1)   ½ - ½  Bye                          13 BYE


Round  2

Bd  WHITE                      Result  BLACK                          PIN

 41 YARUR ELSACA,Dan 1846 (1)   0 - 1  FRANCE,Robert    1648 (1)     1  14
 42 GOODFELLOW,Russe 1648 (1)   0 - 1  DICKENS,Rupert   1840 (1)    15   3
 43 KUENITZ,Klaus    1645 (1)   1 - 0  LODE,Marius Skef 1822 (1)    16   5
 44 FLANAGAN,Mark T  1618 (1)   1 - 0  JACOBSEN,Maria   1799 (1)    17   7
 45 WRIGHT,Jonathan  1776 (1)   1 - 0  RANDALL,David    1568 (1)     8  20
 46 LOBERG,Jo Krista 1450 (1)   ½ - ½  HUGHES,Lloyd     1745 (1)    24   9
 47 HANNAN,Peter     1728 (1)   0 - 1  SELLAK,Haddou    1000 (1)    10  34
 48 RIBON,Mariano    1800 (½)   1 - 0  BISHOP,Geoffrey  1664 (1)     6  11
 49 AAGEDAL,Geir Ole 1839 (½)   1 - 0  COATS,John       1376 (½)     4  26
 50 BOOTH,Chris      1840 (0)   1 - 0  HADDOCK,Paul     1456 (½)     2  23

 51 DIMITROV,Daniel  1000 (½)   1 - 0  HANSEN,Linda     1531 (1)    32  21
 52 APPS,Ian         1088 (0)   0 - 1  HUGHES,Peter     1664 (½)    30  12
 53 GARCIA,Mario     1663 (0)   1 - 0  MOSSIAGUINE,Arin 1111 (0)    13  29
 54 STOOP,Michael    1056 (0)   0 - 1  POGGIO,Freddie   1616 (0)    31  18
 55 HORLOCK,Peter J. 1592 (0)   1 - 0  SALOMON,Johan    1000 (0)    19  33
 56 GARCIA LECHUGO,F 1515 (0)   1 - 0  COX,Reginald     1136 (0)    22  28
 57 COX,Marian       1200 (0)   1 - 0  MOSSIAGUINE,Anas  920 (0)    27  35
 58 BATH,Tom         1424 (0)   1 - 0  Bye                

Round  1

Bd  WHITE                      Result  BLACK                          PIN

 41 YARUR ELSACA,Dan 1846 (0)   1 - 0  Bye                           1 BYE
 42 HANSEN,Linda     1531 (0)   1 - 0  BOOTH,Chris      1840 (0)    21   2
 43 DICKENS,Rupert   1840 (0)   1 - 0  GARCIA LECHUGO,F 1515 (0)     3  22
 44 HADDOCK,Paul     1456 (0)   ½ - ½  AAGEDAL,Geir Ole 1839 (0)    23   4
 45 LODE,Marius Skef 1822 (0)   1 - 0  BATH,Tom         1424 (0)     5  25
 46 COATS,John       1376 (0)   ½ - ½  RIBON,Mariano    1800 (0)    26   6
 47 JACOBSEN,Maria   1799 (0)   1 - 0  COX,Marian       1200 (0)     7  27
 48 COX,Reginald     1136 (0)   0 - 1  WRIGHT,Jonathan  1776 (0)    28   8
 49 HUGHES,Lloyd     1745 (0)   1 - 0  APPS,Ian         1088 (0)     9  30
 50 MOSSIAGUINE,Arin 1111 (0)   0 - 1  HANNAN,Peter     1728 (0)    29  10

 51 GOODFELLOW,Russe 1648 (0)   1 - 0  STOOP,Michael    1056 (0)    15  31
 52 Bye                         0 - 1  BISHOP,Geoffrey  1664 (0)   BYE  11
 53 HUGHES,Peter     1664 (0)   ½ - ½  DIMITROV,Daniel  1000 (0)    12  32
 55 FRANCE,Robert    1648 (0)   1 - 0  SALOMON,Johan    1000 (0)    14  33
 57 KUENITZ,Klaus    1645 (0)   1 - 0  Bye                          16 BYE
 59 FLANAGAN,Mark T  1618 (0)   1 - 0  GARCIA,Mario     1663 (0)    17  13
 60 SELLAK,Haddou    1000 (0)   1 - 0  HORLOCK,Peter J. 1592 (0)    34  19
 61 RANDALL,David    1568 (0)   1 - 0  MOSSIAGUINE,Anas  920 (0)    20  35
 62 POGGIO,Freddie   1616 (0)   0 - 1  LOBERG,Jo Krista 1450 (0)    18  24

Absent:

RASHLEIGH,Jonath 1568 (0)     1  23
RUHWANDI,Ferdina 1718 (0) 
ASHRAF,Shaheed   1000 (0)
MATTO,Gerrard    1000 (0) 
ZAHOOR,Ali       1000 (0)
ZAHOOR,Saina     1000 (0)
TARI,Arjan       1000 (0)    17  51
OUMALEK,Acraf    1645 (0)    52  18
JACOBS,Benjamin  1000 (0)    19  44


 
 PIN Name                         Rtng Nation Code

   1 YARUR ELSACA,Daniel......    1846 CHI    3409503 
   2 BOOTH,Chris..............    1840 ENG            
   3 DICKENS,Rupert...........    1840 ENG    470210        
   4 AAGEDAL,Geir Ole.........    1839 NOR    1506064        
   5 LODE,Marius Skefstad.....    1822 NOR    1505491        
   6 RIBON,Mariano............   e1800 ESP    2225034        
   7 JACOBSEN,Maria...........    1799 NOR    1505475        
   8 WRIGHT,Jonathan..........   e1750 ENG        
   9 HUGHES,Lloyd.............    1745 SCO            
  10 HANNAN,Peter.............    1728 ENG            
  11 BISHOP,Geoffrey..........    1664 ENG            
  12 HUGHES,Peter.............    1664 ENG    414468        
  13 GARCIA,Mario.............    1663 GIB    404799        
  14 FRANCE,Robert............    1648 ENG            
  15 GOODFELLOW,Russell.......    1648 ENG            
  16 KUENITZ,Klaus............    1645 GER    4640713 
  17 FLANAGAN,Samuel..........    1618 IRL            
  18 POGGIO,Freddie...........    1616 GIB            
  19 HORLOCK,Peter J..........    1592 ENG            
  20 RANDALL,David............    1568 ENG            
  21 HANSEN,Linda.............    1531 NOR    15058326        
  22 GARCIA LECHUGO,Francisco.    1515 ESP    2243210        
  23 HADDOCK,Paul.............    1456 ENG            
  24 LOBERG,Jo Kristan........    1450 NOR    1505599        
  25 BATH,Tom.................    1424 ENG            
  26 COATS,John...............    1376 ENG            
  27 COX,Marian...............    1200 ENG            
  28 COX,Reginald.............    1136 ENG            
  29 MOSSIAGUINE,Arina........    1111 SWE    1701410        
  30 APPS,Ian.................    1088 ENG            
  31 STOOP,Michael............    1056 ENG            
  32 DIMITROV,Daniel..........   e1000 BUL            
  33 SALOMON,Johan............   e1000 NOR            
  34 SELLAK,Haddou............   e1000 MAR   9000828         
  35 MOSSIAGUINE,Anastasia....     920 SWE   1701363         

        


 

 

Gibtele.com
Caleta Hotel

Sponsors