Gibtelecom Congress 2008

 

Challengers Results and Pairings

 

Go to Challengers 1 Results

 


Challengers 2

 

1st Oleg KOZLOV (Russia) 5/5 £1500

2nd= Andrew BIGG (England) 4 £250, Tamas ERDELYI (Hungary) £250, Johannes KVISLA (Norway) £250, Raul SCHMIDT (Romania), £250 Sandu UNGUREANU (Romania) £250, Odin Blikra VEA (Norway) £250

1950 – 2050= David JAMESON (Wales) 3½ £250, Frederik LINDSOE (Norway) £250

Under 1950 Lin Jin JORGENSEN (Norway) 2½ £500

Best Unrated= Caspar BATES (England) 3 £250, Adeoye DASAOLU (England) £250

Best Gibraltar Alan GRAVETT (Gibraltar) 2 £150

 

Combined Challengers:

1st Johannes KVISLA (Norway) 9/10 £1000

2nd= Tamas ERDELYI (Hungary) 8½ £250, Oleg KOZLOV (Russia) £250

 

Sixth Gibtelecom Chess Festival
Challengers Week 2

Date of congress: 27/01/2008 to 31/01/2008

Arbiters: David Sedgwick, Abdelhafid Elamri,
Sergio Nanni and Sean Hewitt

                              Nat Ti FIDE   R  O  U  N  D  S
Pos Player                    lty tl Rtng    1     2     3     4     5   A   B  C     D     E     F

  1 KOZLOV,Oleg.............. RUS m  2144  w46+  w18+  b16+  w23+  b13+  5   4  4  2113  2.16  1.84

  2 BIGG,Andrew J............ ENG c  2231  w30+  b24-  w59+  b19+  w20+  4   4  3  2093  2.76  0.24
  3 ERDELYI,Tamas............ HUN m  2186  b26+   w4=   b9+   w8=  b23+  4   5  4  2089  3.15  0.85
  4 KVISLA,Johannes.......... NOR    2130  w39+   b3=  w14=  b22+  w21+  4   5  4  2056  3.00  1.00
  5 SCHMIDT,Raul............. ROU    2160  b21=  w51+  b31+  w15+   b8=  4   4  3  2106  2.32  0.68
  6 UNGUREANU,Sandu.......... ROU    2137  b25=  w48=  b44+  w40+  b17+  4   5  4  2017  3.30  0.70
  7 VEA,Odin Blikra.......... NOR    2168  b32+  w31=  b36+  w21=  b26+  4   5  4  2041  3.35  0.65

  8 ARNOTT,Jonathan.......... ENG    2117  w60=  b35+  w58+   b3=   w5=  3½  5  3½ 2077  2.80  0.70
  9 JAMESON,David............ WLS    2033  bye=  b70+   w3-  b60+  w38+  3½  4  3  2130  1.48  1.52
 10 JAP TJOEN SAN,Linda...... NED wm 2174  w17+  b28=  w33+  b20=  w14=  3½  5  3½ 2088  3.10  0.40
 11 LINDSOE,Frederik Aunan... NOR    2001  b54+  w15-  b52+  w16=  b41+  3½  5  3½ 2120  1.70  1.80
 12 LYELL,Mark............... ENG f  2221  b52=  w44+  b21-  w46+  b37+  3½  5  3½ 2047  3.65 -0.15
 13 MOLINA,Antonio........... PHI f  2189  w53+  b68+  w60=  b28+   w1-  3½  4  2½ 2181  2.04  0.46
 14 REPPEN,Sigmund........... NOR    2061  b41=  w49+   b4=  w18+  b10=  3½  4  2½ 2085  1.88  0.62
 15 ROSBERG,Simon............ SWE    2246  w42=  b11+  w22+   b5-  w33+  3½  5  3½ 2072  3.65 -0.15
 16 SEVERIJNEN,Arjan......... NED    2158  w57+  b40+   w1-  b11=  b43+  3½  4  2½ 2058  2.56 -0.06

 17 ARVOLA,Benjamin.......... NOR    2062  b10-  w45+  b51+  b27+   w6-  3   4  2  2120  1.68  0.32
 18 BATES,Caspar............. ENG          w19+   b1-  w34+  b14-  w45+  3   4  2  2047        2047
 19 DASAOLU,Adeoye........... ENG          b18-  w71+  b48+   w2-  b51+  3   3  2  2011   --   2024
 20 FELLOUSI,Abdelaziz....... MAR    2110  w33=  b43+  w57+  w10=   b2-  3   4  2  2139  1.84  0.16
 21 FOISOR,M Veronica........ ROU    2043   w5=  b50+  w12+   b7=   b4-  3   5  3  2133  1.90  1.10
 22 HAMER,Martyn............. ENG    1962  b66+  w61+  b15-   w4-  b52+  3   5  3  2052  1.90  1.10
 23 HAVIK,Victor............. NOR    2072  w27+  b64+  w24+   b1-   w3-  3   5  3  2168  1.85  1.15
 24 OSUNA VEGA,Enrique....... ESP c  2146  b69+   w2+  b23-  w37=  bye=  3   4  2½ 2099  2.28  0.22
 25 REVESZ,Kinga............. HUN    2026   w6=  b46=  bye+  w26-  b30+  3   4  2  2091  1.64  0.36
 26 SCHMIDT,Jens-Uwe......... GER    2092   w3-  b53+  w67+  b25+   w7-  3   4  2  2091  2.00  0.00
 27 SCHMIDT,Ralf............. GER    2195  b23-  w65+  b39+  w17-  b47+  3   5  3  2021  3.65 -0.65
 28 SUEZ-PANAMA,Gilles....... FRA    2099  bye+  w10=  b41+  w13-  b48=  3   4  2  2123  1.88  0.12

 29 BRYN,Askild.............. NOR    1997  b51-  w32-  b54=  w56+  w60+  2½  3  1½ 2066  1.20  0.30
 30 GASIK,Piotr.............. POL    2103   b2-  w47=  b56+  b58+  w25-  2½  4  1½ 2044  2.32 -0.82
 31 GETZ,Nicolai............. NOR    2019  w38+   b7=   w5-  b42=  w35=  2½  5  2½ 2091  2.00  0.50
 32 HAGEN,Anders............. NOR    2049   w7-  b29+  w43-  bye+  b55=  2½  2  1  2083  0.90  0.10
 33 HANSEN,Pal Andreas....... NOR    2108  b20=  w63+  b10-  w36+  b15-  2½  5  2½ 2090  2.65 -0.15
 34 HICKMAN,John............. ENG    2009  b58=  w52=  b18-  w55+  b40=  2½  3  1½ 2029  1.41  0.09
 35 JORGENSEN,Lin Jin........ NOR    1867  b47+   w8-  b37-  w44+  b31=  2½  5  2½ 2034  1.40  1.10
 36 LARSSON,Daniel........... SWE    2003  w62+  b60=   w7-  b33-  w54+  2½  5  2½ 2069  2.05  0.45
 37 LOVIK,Lasse Ostebo....... NOR    2052  w64-  b62+  w35+  b24=  w12-  2½  5  2½ 2064  2.40  0.10
 38 MORRIS-HILL,Ray.......... ENG    2129  b31-  w54+  b65+  w43=   b9-  2½  4  2  1981  2.80 -0.80
 39 PETTERSEN,Joar........... NOR    2026   b4-  bye+  w27-  w48=  b58+  2½  4  1½ 2054  1.84 -0.34
 40 STRAND,Haakon............ NOR    2045  b61+  w16-  b55+   b6-  w34=  2½  4  1½ 2117  1.60 -0.10
 41 VASVARI,Tamas............ HUN    2174  w14=  b67+  w28-  b50+  w11-  2½  5  2½ 2026  3.50 -1.00
 42 VINAS GUERRERO,Carlos.... ESP    2129  b15=  w58-  b63+  w31=  bye=  2½  4  2  2030  2.56 -0.56
 43 WHITFIELD,Craig.......... ENG          b45+  w20-  b32+  b38=  w16-  2½  5  2½ 2084        2084

 44 DENNIS,Nigel............. ENG    1998  w56+  b12-   w6-  b35-  w66+  2   4  1  1968  2.16 -1.16
 45 EDVARDSEN,Ingar.......... NOR    1972  w43-  b17-  w71+  b57+  b18-  2   3  2  1983  1.44  0.56
 46 GASIK,Jadwiga............ POL    2032   b1-  w25=  b49+  b12-  w50=  2   5  2  2047  2.40 -0.40
 47 GEORGIEVA,Emilia......... BUL    1985  w35-  b30=  w68=  b66+  w27-  2   5  2  2008  2.35 -0.35
 48 GRAVETT,Alan............. GIB    1955  w59=   b6=  w19-  b39=  w28=  2   4  2  2069  1.36  0.64
 49 MUNZ,Jostein............. NOR    1861  w50=  b14-  w46-  w63=  b69+  2   5  2  2007  1.50  0.50
 50 PETTERSSON,Anders........ SWE    1984  b49=  w21-  b69+  w41-  b46=  2   5  2  2030  2.20 -0.20
 51 SELLAK,Haddou............ MAR          w29+   b5-  w17-  b59+  w19-  2   4  2  2058        2058
 52 TOFTE,Sandre Waage....... NOR    2108  w12=  b34=  w11-  b67+  w22-  2   5  2  2035  3.00 -1.00

 53 BLOM,Martijn............. NED          b13-  w26-  b66-  b71+  w62=  1½  5  1½ 1929        1780
 54 CAMPEANU,Alin-Vivian..... ROU    1912  w11-  b38-  w29=  w61+  b36-  1½  5  1½ 2058  1.50  0.00
 55 GANDRUD,Uegar Koi........ NOR          w70=  b59=  w40-  b34-  w32=  1½  5  1½ 2016        1867
 56 HASSALL,Mark Ian......... ENG          b44-  w69=  w30-  b29-  w71+  1½  5  1½ 1997        1848
 57 HAUGSTAD,Espen........... NOR    2042  b16-  w66+  b20-  w45-  bye=  1½  4  1  1983  2.32 -1.32
 58 HELIN,Mikael............. SWE    1935  w34=  b42+   b8-  w30-  w39-  1½  5  1½ 2077  1.55 -0.05
 59 HUSIN,Axel............... SWE    2012  b48=  w55=   b2-  w51-  b63=  1½  3  1  2035  1.41 -0.41
 60 KANDIC,Milan............. SRB    2238   b8=  w36=  b13=   w9-  b29-  1½  5  1½ 2068  3.60 -2.10
 61 MUNDACA,Juan Carlos...... CHI    2162  w40-  b22-  w62=  b54-  w67+  1½  5  1½ 1964  3.80 -2.30
 62 REPPEN,Ellisiv........... NOR    1918  b36-  w37-  b61=  w69=  b53=  1½  4  1  2064  1.20 -0.20
 63 SKAGE,Oystein............ NOR    1919  w68=  b33-  w42-  b49=  w59=  1½  5  1½ 2070  1.50  0.00

 64 JAIME MONTALBAN,Luis Feli ESP f  2170  b37+  w23-                    1   2  1  2062  1.30 -0.30
 65 JOSEPH,Adrian............ ENG    1958  bye+  b27-  w38-              1   2  0  2162  0.48 -0.48
 66 MANETTO,Luis............. GIB    1602  w22-  b57-  w53+  w47-  b44-  1   4  0  1952  0.44 -0.44
 67 PETROVIC,Marko........... SLO    1983  b71+  w41-  b26-  w52-  b61-  1   5  1  2076  1.85 -0.85
 68 URBINA PEREZ,Juan Antonio ESP    2241  b63=  w13-  b47=              1   3  1  2031  2.31 -1.31
 69 WYNARCZYK,Raymond........ ENG    2039  w24-  b56=  w50-  b62=  w49-  1   4   ½ 1977  2.36 -1.86

 70 REICHARD,Sigge........... SWE    1967  b55=   w9-                     ½  1  0  2033  0.41 -0.41

 71 YARUR ELSACA,Daniel...... CHI    1846  w67-  b19-  b45-  w53-  b56-  0   2  0  1978  0.64 -0.64
 
Round  5

Bd  WHITE                      Result  BLACK                          PIN

  7 MOLINA,Antonio   2189 (3½)  0 - 1  KOZLOV,Oleg      2144 (4)    45  17
  8 ARNOTT,Jonathan  2117 (3)   ½ - ½  SCHMIDT,Raul     2160 (3½)   22  14
  9 BIGG,Andrew J    2231 (3)   1 - 0  FELLOUSI,Abdelaz 2110 (3)     4  23
 10 HAVIK,Victor     2072 (3)   0 - 1  ERDELYI,Tamas    2186 (3)    29   8

 11 JAP TJOEN SAN,Li 2174 (3)   ½ - ½  REPPEN,Sigmund   2061 (3)     9  32
 12 SCHMIDT,Jens-Uwe 2092 (3)   0 - 1  VEA,Odin Blikra  2168 (3)    28  12
 13 ARVOLA,Benjamin  2062 (3)   0 - 1  UNGUREANU,Sandu  2137 (3)    31  18
 14 KVISLA,Johannes  2130 (3)   1 - 0  FOISOR,M Veronic 2043 (3)    19  36
 15 ROSBERG,Simon    2246 (2½)  1 - 0  HANSEN,Pal Andre 2108 (2½)    1  24
 16 LOVIK,Lasse Oste 2052 (2½)  0 - 1  LYELL,Mark       2221 (2½)   33   5
 17 VASVARI,Tamas    2174 (2½)  0 - 1  LINDSOE,Frederik 2001 (2½)   10  48
 18 WHITFIELD,Craig  1728 (2½)  0 - 1  SEVERIJNEN,Arjan 2158 (2½)   70  15
 19 JAMESON,David    2033 (2½)  1 - 0  MORRIS-HILL,Ray  2129 (2½)   39  20
 20 GASIK,Piotr      2103 (2½)  0 - 1  REVESZ,Kinga     2026 (2)    26  42

 21 GEORGIEVA,Emilia 1985 (2)   0 - 1  SCHMIDT,Ralf     2195 (2)    51   6
 22 BATES,Caspar     2190 (2)   1 - 0  EDVARDSEN,Ingar  1972 (2)     7  54
 23 TOFTE,Sandre Waa 2108 (2)   0 - 1  HAMER,Martyn     1962 (2)    25  56
 24 SELLAK,Haddou    1900 (2)   0 - 1  DASAOLU,Adeoye   2064 (2)    64  30
 25 STRAND,Haakon    2045 (2)   ½ - ½  HICKMAN,John     2009 (2)    35  46
 26 GETZ,Nicolai     2019 (2)   ½ - ½  JORGENSEN,Lin Ji 1867 (2)    43  66
 27 BRYN,Askild      1997 (1½)  1 - 0  KANDIC,Milan     2238 (1½)   50   3
 28 GRAVETT,Alan     1955 (1½)  ½ - ½  SUEZ-PANAMA,Gill 2099 (2½)   58  27
 29 GASIK,Jadwiga    2032 (1½)  ½ - ½  PETTERSSON,Ander 1984 (1½)   40  52
 30 HELIN,Mikael     1935 (1½)  0 - 1  PETTERSEN,Joar   2026 (1½)   60  41

 31 LARSSON,Daniel   2003 (1½)  1 - 0  CAMPEANU,Alin-Vi 1912 (1½)   47  63
 32 BLOM,Martijn     2190 (1)   ½ - ½  REPPEN,Ellisiv   1918 (1)    59  62
 33 GANDRUD,Uegar Ko 1819 (1)   ½ - ½  HAGEN,Anders     2049 (2)    69  34
 34 WYNARCZYK,Raymon 2039 (1)   0 - 1  MUNZ,Jostein     1861 (1)    38  67
 35 SKAGE,Oystein    1919 (1)   ½ - ½  HUSIN,Axel       2012 (1)    61  44
 36 DENNIS,Nigel     1998 (1)   1 - 0  MANETTO,Luis     1592 (1)    49  71
 37 MUNDACA,Juan Car 2162 (½)   1 - 0  PETROVIC,Marko   1983 (1)    13  53
 38 HASSALL,Mark Ian 1896 (½)   1 - 0  YARUR ELSACA,Dan 1846 (0)    65  68
 39 OSUNA VEGA,Enriq 2146 (2½)  ½ - ½  Bye                          16 BYE
 40 VINAS GUERRERO,C 2129 (2)   ½ - ½  Bye                          21 BYE
 41 HAUGSTAD,Espen   2042 (1)   ½ - ½  Bye                          37 BYE



Round  4

Bd  WHITE                      Result  BLACK                          PIN

  1 KOZLOV,Oleg      2144 (3)   1 - 0  HAVIK,Victor     2072 (3)    17  29
  2 SCHMIDT,Raul     2160 (2½)  1 - 0  ROSBERG,Simon    2246 (2½)   14   1
  3 SUEZ-PANAMA,Gill 2099 (2½)  0 - 1  MOLINA,Antonio   2189 (2½)   27  45
  4 ERDELYI,Tamas    2186 (2½)  ½ - ½  ARNOTT,Jonathan  2117 (2½)    8  22
  5 FELLOUSI,Abdelaz 2110 (2½)  ½ - ½  JAP TJOEN SAN,Li 2174 (2½)   23   9
  6 VEA,Odin Blikra  2168 (2½)  ½ - ½  FOISOR,M Veronic 2043 (2½)   12  36
  7 DASAOLU,Adeoye   2064 (2)   0 - 1  BIGG,Andrew J    2231 (2)    30   4
  8 SCHMIDT,Ralf     2195 (2)   0 - 1  ARVOLA,Benjamin  2062 (2)     6  31
  9 REPPEN,Sigmund   2061 (2)   1 - 0  BATES,Caspar     2190 (2)    32   7
 10 LINDSOE,Frederik 2001 (2)   ½ - ½  SEVERIJNEN,Arjan 2158 (2)    48  15

 11 OSUNA VEGA,Enriq 2146 (2)   ½ - ½  LOVIK,Lasse Oste 2052 (2)    16  33
 12 UNGUREANU,Sandu  2137 (2)   1 - 0  STRAND,Haakon    2045 (2)    18  35
 13 HAMER,Martyn     1962 (2)   0 - 1  KVISLA,Johannes  2130 (2)    56  19
 14 MORRIS-HILL,Ray  2129 (2)   ½ - ½  WHITFIELD,Craig  1728 (2)    20  70
 15 REVESZ,Kinga     2026 (2)   0 - 1  SCHMIDT,Jens-Uwe 2092 (2)    42  28
 16 KANDIC,Milan     2238 (1½)  0 - 1  JAMESON,David    2033 (1½)    3  39
 17 LYELL,Mark       2221 (1½)  1 - 0  GASIK,Jadwiga    2032 (1½)    5  40
 18 PETTERSSON,Ander 1984 (1½)  0 - 1  VASVARI,Tamas    2174 (1½)   52  10
 19 VINAS GUERRERO,C 2129 (1½)  ½ - ½  GETZ,Nicolai     2019 (1½)   21  43
 20 HANSEN,Pal Andre 2108 (1½)  1 - 0  LARSSON,Daniel   2003 (1½)   24  47

 21 HELIN,Mikael     1935 (1½)  0 - 1  GASIK,Piotr      2103 (1½)   60  26
 22 PETROVIC,Marko   1983 (1)   0 - 1  TOFTE,Sandre Waa 2108 (1)    53  25
 23 Bye                         0 - 1  HAGEN,Anders     2049 (1)   BYE  34
 24 HAUGSTAD,Espen   2042 (1)   0 - 1  EDVARDSEN,Ingar  1972 (1)    37  54
 25 PETTERSEN,Joar   2026 (1)   ½ - ½  GRAVETT,Alan     1955 (1)    41  58
 26 HUSIN,Axel       2012 (1)   0 - 1  SELLAK,Haddou    1900 (1)    44  64
 27 HICKMAN,John     2009 (1)   1 - 0  GANDRUD,Uegar Ko 1819 (1)    46  69
 28 JORGENSEN,Lin Ji 1867 (1)   1 - 0  DENNIS,Nigel     1998 (1)    66  49
 29 MANETTO,Luis     1592 (1)   0 - 1  GEORGIEVA,Emilia 1985 (1)    71  51
 30 CAMPEANU,Alin-Vi 1912 (½)   1 - 0  MUNDACA,Juan Car 2162 (½)    63  13

 31 REPPEN,Ellisiv   1918 (½)   ½ - ½  WYNARCZYK,Raymon 2039 (½)    62  38
 32 BRYN,Askild      1997 (½)   1 - 0  HASSALL,Mark Ian 1896 (½)    50  65
 33 MUNZ,Jostein     1861 (½)   ½ - ½  SKAGE,Oystein    1919 (½)    67  61

Round  3

Bd  WHITE                      Result  BLACK                          PIN

  1 SEVERIJNEN,Arjan 2158 (2)   0 - 1  KOZLOV,Oleg      2144 (2)    15  17
  2 HAVIK,Victor     2072 (2)   1 - 0  OSUNA VEGA,Enriq 2146 (2)    29  16
  3 MOLINA,Antonio   2189 (2)   ½ - ½  KANDIC,Milan     2238 (1)    45   3
  4 ROSBERG,Simon    2246 (1½)  1 - 0  HAMER,Martyn     1962 (2)     1  56
  5 FOISOR,M Veronic 2043 (1½)  1 - 0  LYELL,Mark       2221 (1½)   36   5
  6 JAMESON,David    2033 (1½)  0 - 1  ERDELYI,Tamas    2186 (1½)   39   8
  7 JAP TJOEN SAN,Li 2174 (1½)  1 - 0  HANSEN,Pal Andre 2108 (1½)    9  24
  8 VASVARI,Tamas    2174 (1½)  0 - 1  SUEZ-PANAMA,Gill 2099 (1½)   10  27
  9 LARSSON,Daniel   2003 (1½)  0 - 1  VEA,Odin Blikra  2168 (1½)   47  12
 10 GETZ,Nicolai     2019 (1½)  0 - 1  SCHMIDT,Raul     2160 (1½)   43  14

 11 KVISLA,Johannes  2130 (1½)  ½ - ½  REPPEN,Sigmund   2061 (1½)   19  32
 12 ARNOTT,Jonathan  2117 (1½)  1 - 0  HELIN,Mikael     1935 (1½)   22  60
 13 FELLOUSI,Abdelaz 2110 (1½)  1 - 0  HAUGSTAD,Espen   2042 (1)    23  37
 14 BIGG,Andrew J    2231 (1)   1 - 0  HUSIN,Axel       2012 (1)     4  44
 15 PETTERSEN,Joar   2026 (1)   0 - 1  SCHMIDT,Ralf     2195 (1)    41   6
 16 BATES,Caspar     2190 (1)   1 - 0  HICKMAN,John     2009 (1)     7  46
 17 REVESZ,Kinga     2026 (1)   1 - 0  Bye                          42 BYE
 18 DENNIS,Nigel     1998 (1)   0 - 1  UNGUREANU,Sandu  2137 (1)    49  18
 19 JOSEPH,Adrian    1958 (1)   0 - 1  MORRIS-HILL,Ray  2129 (1)    57  20
 20 TOFTE,Sandre Waa 2108 (1)   0 - 1  LINDSOE,Frederik 2001 (1)    25  48

 21 SCHMIDT,Jens-Uwe 2092 (1)   1 - 0  PETROVIC,Marko   1983 (1)    28  53
 22 GRAVETT,Alan     1955 (1)   0 - 1  DASAOLU,Adeoye   2064 (1)    58  30
 23 SELLAK,Haddou    1900 (1)   0 - 1  ARVOLA,Benjamin  2062 (1)    64  31
 24 LOVIK,Lasse Oste 2052 (1)   1 - 0  JORGENSEN,Lin Ji 1867 (1)    33  66
 25 HAGEN,Anders     2049 (1)   0 - 1  WHITFIELD,Craig  1728 (1)    34  70
 26 GANDRUD,Uegar Ko 1819 (1)   0 - 1  STRAND,Haakon    2045 (1)    69  35
 27 GEORGIEVA,Emilia 1985 (½)   ½ - ½  URBINA PEREZ,Jua 2241 (½)    51   2
 28 SKAGE,Oystein    1919 (½)   0 - 1  VINAS GUERRERO,C 2129 (½)    61  21
 29 HASSALL,Mark Ian 1896 (½)   0 - 1  GASIK,Piotr      2103 (½)    65  26
 30 WYNARCZYK,Raymon 2039 (½)   0 - 1  PETTERSSON,Ander 1984 (½)    38  52

 31 MUNZ,Jostein     1861 (½)   0 - 1  GASIK,Jadwiga    2032 (½)    67  40
 32 MUNDACA,Juan Car 2162 (0)   ½ - ½  REPPEN,Ellisiv   1918 (0)    13  62
 33 CAMPEANU,Alin-Vi 1912 (0)   ½ - ½  BRYN,Askild      1997 (0)    63  50
 34 EDVARDSEN,Ingar  1972 (0)   1 - 0  YARUR ELSACA,Dan 1846 (0)    54  68
 35 MANETTO,Luis     1592 (0)   1 - 0  BLOM,Martijn     1946 (0)    71  59

 
Round  2

Bd  WHITE                      Result  BLACK                          PIN

  1 OSUNA VEGA,Enriq 2146 (1)   1 - 0  BIGG,Andrew J    2231 (1)    16   4
  2 KOZLOV,Oleg      2144 (1)   1 - 0  BATES,Caspar     2190 (1)    17   7
  3 ERDELYI,Tamas    2186 (1)   ½ - ½  KVISLA,Johannes  2134 (1)     8  19
  4 SUEZ-PANAMA,Gill 2099 (1)   ½ - ½  JAP TJOEN SAN,Li 2174 (1)    27   9
  5 JAIME MONTALBAN, 2170 (1)   0 - 1  HAVIK,Victor     2072 (1)    11  29
  6 VEA,Odin Blikra  2168 (1)   ½ - ½  GETZ,Nicolai     2019 (1)    12  43
  7 STRAND,Haakon    2045 (1)   0 - 1  SEVERIJNEN,Arjan 2158 (1)    35  15
  8 URBINA PEREZ,Jua 2241 (½)   0 - 1  MOLINA,Antonio   2011 (1)     2  45
  9 KANDIC,Milan     2238 (½)   ½ - ½  LARSSON,Daniel   2003 (1)     3  47
 10 LINDSOE,Frederik 2001 (1)   0 - 1  ROSBERG,Simon    2246 (½)    48   1

 11 LYELL,Mark       2221 (½)   1 - 0  DENNIS,Nigel     1998 (1)     5  49
 12 PETROVIC,Marko   1983 (1)   0 - 1  VASVARI,Tamas    2174 (½)    53  10
 13 HAMER,Martyn     1962 (1)   1 - 0  MUNDACA,Juan Car 2162 (0)    56  13
 14 SCHMIDT,Ralf     2195 (0)   1 - 0  JOSEPH,Adrian    1958 (1)     6  57
 15 SCHMIDT,Raul     2160 (½)   1 - 0  SELLAK,Haddou    1900 (1)    14  64
 16 JORGENSEN,Lin Ji 1867 (1)   0 - 1  ARNOTT,Jonathan  2117 (½)    66  22
 17 WHITFIELD,Craig  1728 (1)   0 - 1  FELLOUSI,Abdelaz 2110 (½)    70  23
 18 UNGUREANU,Sandu  2137 (½)   ½ - ½  GRAVETT,Alan     1955 (½)    18  58
 19 VINAS GUERRERO,C 2129 (½)   0 - 1  HELIN,Mikael     1935 (½)    21  60
 20 HANSEN,Pal Andre 2108 (½)   1 - 0  SKAGE,Oystein    1919 (½)    24  61

 21 HICKMAN,John     2009 (½)   ½ - ½  TOFTE,Sandre Waa 2108 (½)    46  25
 22 REPPEN,Sigmund   2061 (½)   1 - 0  MUNZ,Jostein     1861 (½)    32  67
 23 PETTERSSON,Ander 1984 (½)   0 - 1  FOISOR,M Veronic 2043 (½)    52  36
 24 REICHARD,Sigge   1967 (½)   0 - 1  JAMESON,David    2033 (½)    55  39
 25 HUSIN,Axel       2012 (½)   ½ - ½  GANDRUD,Uegar Ko 1819 (½)    44  69
 26 GASIK,Jadwiga    2032 (0)   ½ - ½  REVESZ,Kinga     2026 (½)    40  42
 27 MORRIS-HILL,Ray  2129 (0)   1 - 0  CAMPEANU,Alin-Vi 1912 (0)    20  63
 28 GASIK,Piotr      2103 (0)   ½ - ½  GEORGIEVA,Emilia 1985 (0)    26  51
 29 BLOM,Martijn     1946 (0)   0 - 1  SCHMIDT,Jens-Uwe 2092 (0)    59  28
 30 DASAOLU,Adeoye   2064 (0)   1 - 0  YARUR ELSACA,Dan 1846 (0)    30  68

 31 ARVOLA,Benjamin  2062 (0)   1 - 0  EDVARDSEN,Ingar  1972 (0)    31  54
 32 REPPEN,Ellisiv   1918 (0)   0 - 1  LOVIK,Lasse Oste 2052 (0)    62  33
 33 BRYN,Askild      1997 (0)   0 - 1  HAGEN,Anders     2049 (0)    50  34
 34 HAUGSTAD,Epsen   2042 (0)   1 - 0  MANETTO,Luis     1592 (0)    37  71
 35 HASSALL,Mark Ian 1896 (0)   ½ - ½  WYNARCZYK,Raymon 2039 (0)    65  38
 36 PETTERSEN,Joar   2026 (0)   1 - 0  Bye                          41 BYE

 
Round  1

Bd  WHITE                      Result  BLACK                          PIN

  1 ROSBERG,Simon    2246 (0)   ½ - ½  VINAS GUERRERO,C 2129 (0)     1  21
  2 SKAGE,Oystein    1919 (0)   ½ - ½  URBINA PEREZ,Jua 2241 (0)    61   2
  3 FELLOUSI,Abdelaz 2110 (0)   ½ - ½  HANSEN,Pal Andre 2108 (0)    23  24
  4 ARNOTT,Jonathan  2117 (0)   ½ - ½  KANDIC,Milan     2238 (0)    22   3
  5 BIGG,Andrew J    2231 (0)   1 - 0  GASIK,Piotr      2103 (0)     4  26
  6 TOFTE,Sandre Waa 2108 (0)   ½ - ½  LYELL,Mark       2221 (0)    25   5
  7 Bye                         0 - 1  SUEZ-PANAMA,Gill 2099 (0)   BYE  27
  8 HAVIK,Victor     2072 (0)   1 - 0  SCHMIDT,Ralf     2195 (0)    29   6
  9 BATES,Caspar     2190 (0)   1 - 0  DASAOLU,Adeoye   2064 (0)     7  30
 10 SCHMIDT,Jens-Uwe 2092 (0)   0 - 1  ERDELYI,Tamas    2186 (0)    28   8

 11 JAP TJOEN SAN,Li 2174 (0)   1 - 0  ARVOLA,Benjamin  2062 (0)     9  31
 12 LOVIK,Lasse Oste 2052 (0)   0 - 1  JAIME MONTALBAN, 2170 (0)    33  11
 13 VASVARI,Tamas    2174 (0)   ½ - ½  REPPEN,Sigmund   2061 (0)    10  32
 14 HAGEN,Anders     2049 (0)   0 - 1  VEA,Odin Blikra  2168 (0)    34  12
 15 MUNDACA,Juan Car 2162 (0)   0 - 1  STRAND,Haakon    2045 (0)    13  35
 16 FOISOR,M Veronic 2043 (0)   ½ - ½  SCHMIDT,Raul     2160 (0)    36  14
 17 SEVERIJNEN,Arjan 2158 (0)   1 - 0  HAUGSTAD,Epsen   2042 (0)    15  37
 18 WYNARCZYK,Raymon 2039 (0)   0 - 1  OSUNA VEGA,Enriq 2146 (0)    38  16
 19 KOZLOV,Oleg      2144 (0)   1 - 0  GASIK,Jadwiga    2032 (0)    17  40
 20 REVESZ,Kinga     2026 (0)   ½ - ½  UNGUREANU,Sandu  2137 (0)    42  18

 21 KVISLA,Johannes  2134 (0)   1 - 0  PETTERSEN,Joar   2026 (0)    19  41
 22 GETZ,Nicolai     2019 (0)   1 - 0  MORRIS-HILL,Ray  2129 (0)    43  20
 23 GRAVETT,Alan     1955 (0)   ½ - ½  HUSIN,Axel       2012 (0)    58  44
 24 MOLINA,Antonio   2011 (0)   1 - 0  BLOM,Martijn     1946 (0)    45  59
 25 HELIN,Mikael     1935 (0)   ½ - ½  HICKMAN,John     2009 (0)    60  46
 26 Bye                           -    Bye                         BYE BYE
 27 CAMPEANU,Alin-Vi 1912 (0)   0 - 1  LINDSOE,Frederik 2001 (0)    63  48
 28 LARSSON,Daniel   2003 (0)   1 - 0  REPPEN,Ellisiv   1918 (0)    47  62
 29 SELLAK,Haddou    1900 (0)   1 - 0  BRYN,Askild      1997 (0)    64  50
 30 DENNIS,Nigel     1998 (0)   1 - 0  HASSALL,Mark Ian 1896 (0)    49  65

 31 MUNZ,Jostein     1861 (0)   ½ - ½  PETTERSSON,Ander 1984 (0)    67  52
 32 GEORGIEVA,Emilia 1985 (0)   0 - 1  JORGENSEN,Lin Ji 1867 (0)    51  66
 33 YARUR ELSACA,Dan 1846 (0)   0 - 1  PETROVIC,Marko   1983 (0)    68  53
 34 EDVARDSEN,Ingar  1972 (0)   0 - 1  WHITFIELD,Craig  1728 (0)    54  70
 35 GANDRUD,Uegar Ko 1819 (0)   ½ - ½  REICHARD,Sigge   1967 (0)    69  55
 36 MANETTO,Luis     1592 (0)   0 - 1  HAMER,Martyn     1962 (0)    71  56
 37 JOSEPH,Adrian    1958 (0)   1 - 0  Bye                          57 BYE
 38 JAMESON,David    2033 (0)   ½ - ½  Bye                          39 BYE
 
 PIN Name                         Fide Nation Code

   1 ROSBERG,Simon............    2246 SWE    171041  
   2 URBINA PEREZ,Juan Antonio    2241 ESP    2217368 
   3 KANDIC,Milan.............    2238 SRB    926752  
   4 BIGG,Andrew J............ c  2231 ENG    409120  
   5 LYELL,Mark............... f  2221 ENG    402354  
   6 SCHMIDT,Ralf.............    2195 GER    4640950 
   7 BATES,Caspar.............   e2190 ENG    414760  
   8 ERDELYI,Tamas............ m  2186 HUN    700878  
   9 JAP TJOEN SAN,Linda...... wm 2174 NED    1004026 
  10 VASVARI,Tamas............    2174 HUN    721271  
  11 JAIME MONTALBAN,Luis Feli f  2170 ESP    2255650 
  12 VEA,Odin Blikra..........    2168 NOR    1503685 
  13 MUNDACA,Juan Carlos......    2162 CHI    3402550 
  14 SCHMIDT,Raul.............    2160 ROU    1210998 
  15 SEVERIJNEN,Arjan.........    2158 NED    1019368 
  16 OSUNA VEGA,Enrique....... c  2146 ESP    2219549 
  17 KOZLOV,Oleg.............. m  2144 RUS    4104544 
  18 UNGUREANU,Sandu..........    2137 ROU    1212311 
  19 KVISLA,Johannes..........    2134 NOR    1504533 
  20 MORRIS-HILL,Ray..........    2129 ENG    402407  
  21 VINAS GUERRERO,Carlos....    2129 ESP    2216868 
  22 ARNOTT,Jonathan..........    2117 ENG    408077  
  23 FELLOUSI,Abdelaziz.......    2110 MAR    9000569 
  24 HANSEN,Pal Andreas.......    2108 NOR    1506145 
  25 TOFTE,Sandre Waage.......    2108 NOR    1505610 
  26 GASIK,Piotr..............    2103 POL    1104381 
  27 SUEZ-PANAMA,Gilles.......    2099 FRA    620165  
  28 SCHMIDT,Jens-Uwe.........    2092 GER    4648595 
  29 HAVIK,Victor.............    2072 NOR    1506757 
  30 DASAOLU,Adeoye...........   e2064 ENG            
  31 ARVOLA,Benjamin..........    2062 NOR    1506536 
  32 REPPEN,Sigmund...........    2061 NOR    1504649 
  33 LOVIK,Lasse Ostebo.......    2052 NOR    1505033 
  34 HAGEN,Anders.............    2049 NOR    1506650 
  35 STRAND,Haakon............    2045 NOR    1505947 
  36 FOISOR,M Veronica........    2043 ROU    2270757 
  37 HAUGSTAD,Epsen...........    2042 NOR    1506340 
  38 WYNARCZYK,Raymond........    2039 ENG    415081  
  39 JAMESON,David............    2033 WLS    1801538 
  40 GASIK,Jadwiga............    2032 POL    1111191 
  41 PETTERSEN,Joar...........    2026 NOR    1505890 
  42 REVESZ,Kinga.............    2026 HUN    733741  
  43 GETZ,Nicolai.............    2019 NOR    1505572 
  44 HUSIN,Axel...............    2012 SWE    1708953 
  45 MOLINA,Antonio...........    2011 PHI    5203546 
  46 HICKMAN,John.............    2009 ENG    408565  
  47 LARSSON,Daniel...........    2003 SWE    1709984 
  48 LINDSOE,Frederik Aunan...    2001 NOR    1506560 
  49 DENNIS,Nigel.............    1998 ENG    408913  
  50 BRYN,Askild..............    1997 NOR    1503820 
  51 GEORGIEVA,Emilia.........    1985 BUL    2902541 
  52 PETTERSSON,Anders........    1984 SWE    1709771 
  53 PETROVIC,Marko...........    1983 SLO    14605600
  54 EDVARDSEN,Ingar..........    1972 NOR    1506544 
  55 REICHARD,Sigge...........    1967 SWE    1701568 
  56 HAMER,Martyn.............    1962 ENG    413160  
  57 JOSEPH,Adrian............    1958 ENG    404713  
  58 GRAVETT,Alan.............    1955 GIB    406171  
  59 BLOM,Martijn.............   e1946 NED    1005952        
  60 HELIN,Mikael.............    1935 SWE    1703838 
  61 SKAGE,Oystein............    1919 NOR    1501933 
  62 REPPEN,Ellisiv...........    1918 NOR    1504959 
  63 CAMPEANU,Alin-Vivian.....    1912 ROU    1212052 
  64 SELLAK,Haddou............   e1900 MAR    9000828 
  65 HASSALL,Mark Ian.........   e1896 ENG    415502  
  66 JORGENSEN,Lin Jin........    1867 NOR    1505647 
  67 MUNZ,Jostein.............    1861 NOR    1502271 
  68 YARUR ELSACA,Daniel......    1846 CHI    3409503 
  69 GANDRUD,Uegar Koi........   e1819 NOR    1505530 
  70 WHITFIELD,Craig..........    1728 ENG    415073  
  71 MANETTO,Luis.............    1592 GIB    470740  

 

Challengers 1

 

Prize List 1st Johannes KVISLA (Norway) 5/5 £1500

2nd = Tamas ERDELYI (Hungary) 4½, £ 750 Mark LYELL (England) £ 750

1950 – 2050= Martyn HAMER (England) 3½ £ 250, Epsen HAUGSTAD (Norway) £ 250

Under 1950 Joseph QUINN (England) 3 £ 500

Best Unrated= Caspar BATES (England) 3½ £ 250, Adeoye DASAOLU (England) £ 250

Best Gibraltar Alan GRAVETT (Gibraltar) 1½ £ 150


Sixth Gibtelecom Chess Festival
Challengers Week 1


Date of congress: 22/01/2008 to 26/01/2008

Arbiters: David Sedgwick, Abdelhafid Elamri,
          Sergio Nanni and Sean Hewitt


                              Nat Ti FIDE   R  O  U  N  D  S
Pos Player                    lty tl Rtng    1     2     3     4     5   A   B  C     D     E     F

  1 KVISLA,Johannes.......... NOR    2130  w51+  b17+  w18+  b16+   w8+  5   5  5  2091  2.75  2.25

  2 ERDELYI,Tamas............ HUN m  2186   b9+  w22=  b48+  w38+  b24+  4½  4  3½ 2066  2.64  0.86
  3 LYELL,Mark............... ENG f  2221  w28+  b54=  w25+   b6+  w12+  4½  5  4½ 2074  3.50  1.00

  4 SCHMIDT,Raul............. ROU    2160  bye+  b18-  w39+  b45+  w19+  4   4  3  2034  2.68  0.32
  5 URBINA PEREZ,Juan Antonio ESP    2241   w6=  b39+  w42+  b19=  w18+  4   5  4  2053  3.70  0.30

  6 ARNOTT,Jonathan.......... ENG    2117   b5=  w53+  b57+   w3-  b37+  3½  5  3½ 2075  2.80  0.70
  7 BATES,Caspar............. ENG          b40+  w38-  b33+  w22=  b35+  3½  5  3½ 2044   --   2070
  8 BIGG,Andrew J............ ENG c  2231  b32+  w27+  b38=  w15+   b1-  3½  5  3½ 2092  3.45  0.05
  9 DASAOLU,Adeoye........... ENG           w2-  b59+  w60+  b13=  w51+  3½  5  3½ 2061   --   2086
 10 HAMER,Martyn............. ENG    1962  b33=  w49+  w54+  b12-  b32+  3½  5  3½ 2084  1.65  1.85
 11 HAUGSTAD,Epsen........... NOR    2042  w12-  b55+  w31+  b21+  w15=  3½  5  3½ 2055  2.40  1.10
 12 KOZLOV,Oleg.............. RUS m  2144  b11+  w31=  b35+  w10+   b3-  3½  5  3½ 2054  3.10  0.40
 13 ROSBERG,Simon............ SWE    2246  b30=  w35=  b23+   w9=  b38+  3½  4  3  2053  3.00  0.00
 14 VEA,Odin Blikra.......... NOR    2168  w62+  b19-  w17=  b48+  w31+  3½  5  3½ 2039  3.35  0.15

 15 ARVOLA,Benjamin.......... NOR    2062  b34=  w46+  w44+   b8-  b11=  3   4  2  2114  1.72  0.28
 16 COMPTON,Alistair......... NZL    2132  b49=  w61+  b41+   w1-  b22=  3   5  3  2034  3.15 -0.15
 17 GETZ,Nicolai............. NOR    2019  bye+   w1-  b14=  w29=  b53+  3   4  2  2112  1.48  0.52
 18 HAGEN,Anders............. NOR    2049  b29+   w4+   b1-  w34+   b5-  3   5  3  2168  1.70  1.30
 19 HORTON-KITCHLEW,Andrew... ENG    2091  b65+  w14+  b22=   w5=   b4-  3   5  3  2166  2.00  1.00
 20 KANDIC,Milan............. SRB    2238  bye=  def-  b49=  w47+  b46+  3   3  2½ 1974  2.46  0.04
 21 KAWUMA,Stephen........... UGA    2166  b22-  w37+  b61+  w11-  b42+  3   5  3  2009  3.55 -0.55
 22 LOVIK,Lasse Ostebo....... NOR    2052  w21+   b2=  w19=   b7=  w16=  3   4  2½ 2144  1.48  1.02
 23 MANCINI,Giustino......... ITA    2020  w54-  b64+  w13-  b60+  w44+  3   4  2  1995  2.12 -0.12
 24 OSUNA VEGA,Enrique....... ESP c  2146  w26=  b43+  w45=  b42+   w2-  3   5  3  2037  3.25 -0.25
 25 QUINN,Joseph............. ENG    1750  b56+  w30+   b3-  w32=  b27=  3   5  3  2076  0.65  2.35
 26 STRAND,Haakon............ NOR    2045  b24=  w57-  w36+  b44=  w59+  3   3  1½ 1992  1.71 -0.21
 27 SUEZ-PANAMA,Gilles....... FRA    2099  bye+   b8-  w37=  b57+  w25=  3   4  2  1971  2.68 -0.68
 28 TOFTE,Sandre Waage....... NOR    2108   b3-  b63+  w46+  b31-  w43+  3   5  3  2041  2.95  0.05
 29 UNGUREANU,Sandu.......... ROU    2137  w18-  b44=  w62+  b17=  bye+  3   3  1½ 2036  1.92 -0.42
 30 VINAS GUERRERO,Carlos.... ESP    2129  w13=  b25-  w50+  b41=  w45+  3   5  3  1985  3.45 -0.45

 31 FOISOR,M Veronica........ ROU    2043  bye+  b12=  b11-  w28+  b14-  2½  4  1½ 2116  1.60 -0.10
 32 HANSEN,Pal Andreas....... NOR    2108   w8-  b56+  w43+  b25=  w10-  2½  5  2½ 1981  3.35 -0.85
 33 HUSIN,Axel............... SWE    2012  w10=  b52=   w7-  b59+  w55=  2½  4  2½ 1923  2.48  0.02
 34 JAP TJOEN SAN,Linda...... NED wm 2174  w15=  b45=  w51+  b18-  w39=  2½  5  2½ 2027  3.50 -1.00
 35 LINDSOE,Frederik Aunan... NOR    2001  w36+  b13=  w12-  b54+   w7-  2½  3  1½ 2173  0.81  0.69
 36 PENDLEBURY,Ian........... ENG          b35-  w40=  b26-  b58+  w54+  2½  5  2½ 2089        2089
 37 PETTERSSON,Anders........ SWE    1984  w55+  b21-  b27=  w40+   w6-  2½  5  2½ 2068  1.90  0.60
 38 REPPEN,Sigmund........... NOR    2061  w58+   b7+   w8=   b2-  w13-  2½  4  1½ 2209  1.20  0.30
 39 THOLLIN,Robert........... SWE    2011  b63+   w5-   b4-  w53+  b34=  2½  5  2½ 2109  1.85  0.65
 40 WHELDON,Philip........... ENG    2096   w7-  b36=  w52+  b37-  w57+  2½  3  2  1953  2.07 -0.07

 41 BRYN,Askild.............. NOR    1997  w59+  b58=  w16-  w30=        2   4  2  2087  1.52  0.48
 42 DENNIS,Nigel............. ENG    1998  b50+  w65+   b5-  w24-  w21-  2   5  2  2136  1.55  0.45
 43 EDVARDSEN,Ingar.......... NOR    1972  bye+  w24-  b32-  w63+  b28-  2   4  1  2080  1.40 -0.40
 44 GANDRUD,Uegar Koi........ NOR          bye+  w29=  b15-  w26=  b23-  2   4  1  2066        1873
 45 GEORGIEVA,Emilia......... BUL    1985  b47+  w34=  b24=   w4-  b30-  2   5  2  2095  1.75  0.25
 46 HICKMAN,John............. ENG    2009  w52+  b15-  b28-  w49+  w20-  2   5  2  2078  2.00  0.00
 47 JORGENSEN,Lin Jin........ NOR    1867  w45-  b51-  w56+  b20-  w62+  2   5  2  2050  1.30  0.70
 48 LARSSON,Daniel........... SWE    2003  b57=  bye+   w2-  w14-  b50=  2   4  1  2048  1.76 -0.76
 49 PETTERSEN,Joar........... NOR    2026  w16=  b10-  w20=  b46-  w60+  2   5  2  2055  2.30 -0.30
 50 REPPEN,Ellisiv........... NOR    1918  w42-  b62=  b30-  w52+  w48=  2   5  2  2025  1.75  0.25
 51 REVESZ,Kinga............. HUN    2026   b1-  w47+  b34-  w61+   b9-  2   4  2  2035  1.96  0.04

 52 GRAVETT,Alan............. GIB    1955  b46-  w33=  b40-  b50-  w64+  1½  5  1½ 1928  2.70 -1.20
 53 MOLINA,Antonio........... PHI    2011  bye=   b6-  w58+  b39-  w17-  1½  4  1  2080  1.60 -0.60
 54 MORRIS-HILL,Ray.......... ENG    2129  b23+   w3=  b10-  w35-  b36-  1½  4  1½ 2051  2.44 -0.94
 55 MUNZ,Jostein............. NOR    1861  b37-  w11-  w63=  b62=  b33=  1½  5  1½ 2007  1.50  0.00
 56 PETROVIC,Marko........... SLO    1983  w25-  w32-  b47-  w64=  bye+  1½  4   ½ 1840  2.76 -2.26
 57 SKAGE,Oystein............ NOR    1919  w48=  b26+   w6-  w27-  b40-  1½  5  1½ 2072  1.50  0.00
 58 VASVARI,Tamas............ HUN    2174  b38-  w41=  b53-  w36-  b63+  1½  4  1½ 2007  2.88 -1.38

 59 CAMPEANU,Alin-Vivian..... ROU    1912  b41-   w9-  b64+  w33-  b26-  1   4  1  1914  2.00 -1.00
 60 HELIN,Mikael............. SWE    1935  bye=  bye=   b9-  w23-  b49-  1   2  0  2023  0.76 -0.76
 61 REICHARD,Sigge........... SWE    1967  w64+  b16-  w21-  b51-        1   4  1  1985  1.88 -0.88
 62 WYNARCZYK,Raymond........ ENG    2039  b14-  w50=  b29-  w55=  b47-  1   5  1  1990  2.85 -1.85

 63 JOSEPH,Adrian............ ENG    1958  w39-  w28-  b55=  b43-  w58-   ½  5   ½ 2025  2.05 -1.55
 64 MANETTO,Luis............. GIB    1602  b61-  w23-  w59-  b56=  b52-   ½  5   ½ 1944  0.60 -0.10

 65 SMITH,Andrew P........... IRL f  2208  w19-  b42-                    0   2  0  2045  1.44 -1.44
 

Round  5

Bd  WHITE                      Result  BLACK                          PIN

  1 KVISLA,Johannes  2130 (4)   1 - 0  BIGG,Andrew J    2231 (3½)   18   4
  2 LYELL,Mark       2221 (3½)  1 - 0  KOZLOV,Oleg      2144 (3½)    5  15
  3 OSUNA VEGA,Enriq 2146 (3)   0 - 1  ERDELYI,Tamas    2186 (3½)   14   8
  4 URBINA PEREZ,Jua 2241 (3)   1 - 0  HAGEN,Anders     2049 (3)     2  31
  5 SCHMIDT,Raul     2160 (3)   1 - 0  HORTON-KITCHLEW, 2091 (3)    13  26
  6 HAUGSTAD,Epsen   2042 (3)   ½ - ½  ARVOLA,Benjamin  2062 (2½)   34  28
  7 REPPEN,Sigmund   2061 (2½)  0 - 1  ROSBERG,Simon    2246 (2½)   29   1
  8 LINDSOE,Frederik 2001 (2½)  0 - 1  BATES,Caspar          (2½)   45   7
  9 VEA,Odin Blikra  2168 (2½)  1 - 0  FOISOR,M Veronic 2043 (2½)   11  33
 10 LOVIK,Lasse Oste 2052 (2½)  ½ - ½  COMPTON,Alistair 2132 (2½)   30  17

 11 PETTERSSON,Ander 1984 (2½)  0 - 1  ARNOTT,Jonathan  2117 (2½)   49  21
 12 HANSEN,Pal Andre 2108 (2½)  0 - 1  HAMER,Martyn     1962 (2½)   22  53
 13 SUEZ-PANAMA,Gill 2099 (2½)  ½ - ½  QUINN,Joseph     1750 (2½)   24  64
 14 DASAOLU,Adeoye        (2½)  1 - 0  REVESZ,Kinga     2026 (2)    27  37
 15 HICKMAN,John     2009 (2)   0 - 1  KANDIC,Milan     2238 (2)    43   3
 16 JAP TJOEN SAN,Li 2174 (2)   ½ - ½  THOLLIN,Robert   2011 (2)     9  42
 17 DENNIS,Nigel     1998 (2)   0 - 1  KAWUMA,Stephen   2166 (2)    46  12
 18 UNGUREANU,Sandu  2137 (2)   1 - 0  Bye                          16 BYE
 19 VINAS GUERRERO,C 2129 (2)   1 - 0  GEORGIEVA,Emilia 1985 (2)    20  48
 20 TOFTE,Sandre Waa 2108 (2)   1 - 0  EDVARDSEN,Ingar  1972 (2)    23  51

 21 STRAND,Haakon    2045 (2)   1 - 0  CAMPEANU,Alin-Vi 1912 (1)    32  60
 22 MANCINI,Giustino 2020 (2)   1 - 0  GANDRUD,Uegar Ko      (2)    38  63
 23 MOLINA,Antonio   2011 (1½)  0 - 1  GETZ,Nicolai     2019 (2)    41  39
 24 REPPEN,Ellisiv   1918 (1½)  ½ - ½  LARSSON,Daniel   2003 (1½)   59  44
 25 PENDLEBURY,Ian        (1½)  1 - 0  MORRIS-HILL,Ray  2129 (1½)   56  19
 26 WHELDON,Philip   2096 (1½)  1 - 0  SKAGE,Oystein    1919 (1½)   25  58
 27 JORGENSEN,Lin Ji 1867 (1)   1 - 0  WYNARCZYK,Raymon 2039 (1)    61  35
 28 PETTERSEN,Joar   2026 (1)   1 - 0  HELIN,Mikael     1935 (1)    36  57
 29 HUSIN,Axel       2012 (2)   ½ - ½  MUNZ,Jostein     1861 (1)    40  62
 30 JOSEPH,Adrian    1958 (½)   0 - 1  VASVARI,Tamas    2174 (½)    54  10

 31 GRAVETT,Alan     1955 (½)   1 - 0  MANETTO,Luis     1602 (½)    55  65
 32 PETROVIC,Marko   1983 (½)   1 - 0  Bye                          50 BYE


Round  4

Bd  WHITE                      Result  BLACK                          PIN

  1 COMPTON,Alistair 2132 (2½)  0 - 1  KVISLA,Johannes  2130 (3)    17  18
  2 HORTON-KITCHLEW, 2091 (2½)  ½ - ½  URBINA PEREZ,Jua 2241 (2½)   26   2
  3 BIGG,Andrew J    2231 (2½)  1 - 0  ARVOLA,Benjamin  2062 (2½)    4  28
  4 ARNOTT,Jonathan  2117 (2½)  0 - 1  LYELL,Mark       2221 (2½)   21   5
  5 ERDELYI,Tamas    2186 (2½)  1 - 0  REPPEN,Sigmund   2061 (2½)    8  29
  6 KOZLOV,Oleg      2144 (2½)  1 - 0  HAMER,Martyn     1962 (2½)   15  53
  7 ROSBERG,Simon    2246 (2)   ½ - ½  DASAOLU,Adeoye   2064 (2)     1  27
  8 BATES,Caspar     2190 (2)   ½ - ½  LOVIK,Lasse Oste 2052 (2)     7  30
  9 HAGEN,Anders     2049 (2)   1 - 0  JAP TJOEN SAN,Li 2174 (2)    31   9
 10 KAWUMA,Stephen   2166 (2)   0 - 1  HAUGSTAD,Epsen   2042 (2)    12  34

 11 GEORGIEVA,Emilia 1985 (2)   0 - 1  SCHMIDT,Raul     2160 (2)    48  13
 12 DENNIS,Nigel     1998 (2)   0 - 1  OSUNA VEGA,Enriq 2146 (2)    46  14
 13 QUINN,Joseph     1750 (2)   ½ - ½  HANSEN,Pal Andre 2108 (2)    64  22
 14 FOISOR,M Veronic 2043 (1½)  1 - 0  TOFTE,Sandre Waa 2108 (2)    33  23
 15 LARSSON,Daniel   2003 (1½)  0 - 1  VEA,Odin Blikra  2168 (1½)   44  11
 16 GETZ,Nicolai     2019 (1½)  ½ - ½  UNGUREANU,Sandu  2137 (1½)   39  16
 17 MORRIS-HILL,Ray  2129 (1½)  0 - 1  LINDSOE,Frederik 2001 (1½)   19  45
 18 BRYN,Askild      1997 (1½)  ½ - ½  VINAS GUERRERO,C 2129 (1½)   47  20
 19 SKAGE,Oystein    1919 (1½)  0 - 1  SUEZ-PANAMA,Gill 2099 (1½)   58  24
 20 PETTERSSON,Ander 1984 (1½)  1 - 0  WHELDON,Philip   2096 (1½)   49  25

 21 GANDRUD,Uegar Ko 1819 (1½)  ½ - ½  STRAND,Haakon    2045 (1½)   63  32
 22 THOLLIN,Robert   2011 (1)   1 - 0  MOLINA,Antonio   2011 (1½)   42  41
 23 KANDIC,Milan     2238 (1)   1 - 0  JORGENSEN,Lin Ji 1867 (1)     3  61
 24 HICKMAN,John     2009 (1)   1 - 0  PETTERSEN,Joar   2026 (1)    43  36
 25 REVESZ,Kinga     2026 (1)   1 - 0  REICHARD,Sigge   1967 (1)    37  52
 26 HELIN,Mikael     1935 (1)   0 - 1  MANCINI,Giustino 2020 (1)    57  38
 27 CAMPEANU,Alin-Vi 1912 (1)   1 - 0  HUSIN,Axel       2012 (1)    60  40
 28 EDVARDSEN,Ingar  1972 (1)   1 - 0  JOSEPH,Adrian    1958 (½)    51  54
 29 VASVARI,Tamas    2174 (½)   0 - 1  PENDLEBURY,Ian   1952 (½)    10  56
 30 WYNARCZYK,Raymon 2039 (½)   ½ - ½  MUNZ,Jostein     1861 (½)    35  62

 31 REPPEN,Ellisiv   1918 (½)   1 - 0  GRAVETT,Alan     1955 (½)    59  55
 32 PETROVIC,Marko   1983 (0)   ½ - ½  MANETTO,Luis     1592 (0)    50  65


Round  3

Bd  WHITE                      Result  BLACK                          PIN

  1 REPPEN,Sigmund   2061 (2)   ½ - ½  BIGG,Andrew J    2231 (2)    29   4
  2 KVISLA,Johannes  2130 (2)   1 - 0  HAGEN,Anders     2049 (2)    18  31
  3 LOVIK,Lasse Oste 2052 (1½)  ½ - ½  HORTON-KITCHLEW, 2091 (2)    30  26
  4 URBINA PEREZ,Jua 2241 (1½)  1 - 0  DENNIS,Nigel     1998 (2)     2  46
  5 LYELL,Mark       2221 (1½)  1 - 0  QUINN,Joseph     1750 (2)     5  64
  6 LARSSON,Daniel   2003 (1½)  0 - 1  ERDELYI,Tamas    2186 (1½)   44   8
  7 OSUNA VEGA,Enriq 2146 (1½)  ½ - ½  GEORGIEVA,Emilia 1985 (1½)   14  48
  8 LINDSOE,Frederik 2001 (1½)  0 - 1  KOZLOV,Oleg      2144 (1½)   45  15
  9 BRYN,Askild      1997 (1½)  0 - 1  COMPTON,Alistair 2132 (1½)   47  17
 10 HAMER,Martyn     1962 (1½)  1 - 0  MORRIS-HILL,Ray  2129 (1½)   53  19

 11 SKAGE,Oystein    1919 (1½)  0 - 1  ARNOTT,Jonathan  2117 (1½)   58  21
 12 ARVOLA,Benjamin  2062 (1½)  1 - 0  GANDRUD,Uegar Ko 1819 (1½)   28  63
 13 HAUGSTAD,Epsen   2042 (1)   1 - 0  FOISOR,M Veronic 2043 (1½)   34  33
 14 MANCINI,Giustino 2020 (1)   0 - 1  ROSBERG,Simon    2246 (1)    38   1
 15 HUSIN,Axel       2012 (1)   0 - 1  BATES,Caspar     2190 (1)    40   7
 16 JAP TJOEN SAN,Li 2174 (1)   1 - 0  REVESZ,Kinga     2026 (1)     9  37
 17 VEA,Odin Blikra  2168 (1)   ½ - ½  GETZ,Nicolai     2019 (1)    11  39
 18 REICHARD,Sigge   1967 (1)   0 - 1  KAWUMA,Stephen   2166 (1)    52  12
 19 SCHMIDT,Raul     2160 (1)   1 - 0  THOLLIN,Robert   2011 (1)    13  42
 20 HANSEN,Pal Andre 2108 (1)   1 - 0  EDVARDSEN,Ingar  1972 (1)    22  51

 21 TOFTE,Sandre Waa 2108 (1)   1 - 0  HICKMAN,John     2009 (1)    23  43
 22 SUEZ-PANAMA,Gill 2099 (1)   ½ - ½  PETTERSSON,Ander 1984 (1)    24  49
 23 DASAOLU,Adeoye   2064 (1)   1 - 0  HELIN,Mikael     1935 (1)    27  57
 24 PETTERSEN,Joar   2026 (½)   ½ - ½  KANDIC,Milan     2238 (½)    36   3
 25 MOLINA,Antonio   2011 (½)   1 - 0  VASVARI,Tamas    2174 (½)    41  10
 26 UMGUREANU,Sandhu 2137 (½)   1 - 0  WYNARCZYK,Raymon 2039 (½)    16  35
 27 VINAS GUERRERO,C 2129 (½)   1 - 0  REPPEN,Ellisiv   1918 (½)    20  59
 28 WHELDON,Philip   2096 (½)   1 - 0  GRAVETT,Alan     1955 (½)    25  55
 29 STRAND,Haakon    2045 (½)   1 - 0  PENDLEBURY,Ian   1952 (½)    32  56
 30 JORGENSEN,Lin Ji 1867 (0)   1 - 0  PETROVIC,Marko   1983 (0)    61  50

 31 MANETTO,Luis     1592 (0)   0 - 1  CAMPEANU,Alin-Vi 1912 (0)    65  60
 32 MUNZ,Jostein     1861 (0)   ½ - ½  JOSEPH,Adrian    1958 (0)    62  54 

Round  2

Bd  WHITE                      Result  BLACK                          PIN

  1 BIGG,Andrew J    2231 (1)   1 - 0  SUEZ-PANAMA,Gill 2099 (1)     4  24
  2 MORRIS-HILL,Ray  2129 (1)   ½ - ½  LYELL,Mark       2221 (1)    19   5
  3 BATES,Caspar     2190 (1)   0 - 1  REPPEN,Sigmund   2061 (1)     7  29
  4 ERDELYI,Tamas    2186 (1)   ½ - ½  LOVIK,Lasse Oste 2052 (1)     8  30
  5 HORTON-KITCHLEW, 2091 (1)   1 - 0  VEA,Odin Blikra  2168 (1)    26  11
  6 HAGEN,Anders     2049 (1)   1 - 0  SCHMIDT,Raul     2160 (1)    31  13
  7 KOZLOV,Oleg      2144 (1)   ½ - ½  FOISOR,M Veronic 2043 (1)    15  33
  8 GETZ,Nicolai     2019 (1)   0 - 1  KVISLA,Johannes  2130 (1)    39  18
  9 THOLLIN,Robert   2011 (1)   0 - 1  URBINA PEREZ,Jua 2241 (½)    42   2
 10 ROSBERG,Simon    2246 (½)   ½ - ½  LINDSOE,Frederik 2001 (1)     1  45

 11 DENNIS,Nigel     1998 (1)   1 - 0  SMITH,Andrew P   2208 (0)    46   6
 12 VASVARI,Tamas    2174 (0)   ½ - ½  BRYN,Askild      1997 (1)    10  47
 13 GEORGIEVA,Emilia 1985 (1)   ½ - ½  JAP TJOEN SAN,Li 2174 (½)    48   9
 14 KAWUMA,Stephen   2166 (0)   1 - 0  PETTERSSON,Ander 1984 (1)    12  49
 15 EDVARDSEN,Ingar  1972 (1)   0 - 1  OSUNA VEGA,Enriq 2146 (½)    51  14
 16 COMPTON,Alistair 2132 (½)   1 - 0  REICHARD,Sigge   1967 (1)    17  52
 17 GANDRUD,Uegar Ko 1819 (1)   ½ - ½  UMGUREANU,Sandhu 2137 (0)    63  16
 18 QUINN,Joseph     1750 (1)   1 - 0  VINAS GUERRERO,C 2129 (½)    64  20
 19 LARSSON,Daniel   2003 (½)   1 - 0  Bye                          44 BYE
 20 ARNOTT,Jonathan  2117 (½)   1 - 0  MOLINA,Antonio   2011 (½)    21  41

 21 ARVOLA,Benjamin  2062 (½)   1 - 0  HICKMAN,John     2009 (1)    28  43
 22 STRAND,Haakon    2045 (½)   0 - 1  SKAGE,Oystein    1919 (½)    32  58
 23 HAMER,Martyn     1962 (½)   1 - 0  PETTERSEN,Joar   2026 (½)    53  36
 24 GRAVETT,Alan     1955 (0)   ½ - ½  HUSIN,Axel       2012 (½)    55  40
 25 PETROVIC,Marko   1983 (0)   0 - 1  HANSEN,Pal Andre 2108 (0)    50  22
 26 JOSEPH,Adrian    1958 (0)   0 - 1  TOFTE,Sandre Waa 2108 (0)    54  23
 27 PENDLEBURY,Ian   1952 (0)   ½ - ½  WHELDON,Philip   2096 (0)    56  25
 28 CAMPEANU,Alin-Vi 1912 (0)   0 - 1  DASAOLU,Adeoye   2064 (0)    60  27
 29 MUNZ,Jostein     1861 (0)   0 - 1  HAUGSTAD,Epsen   2042 (0)    62  34
 30 WYNARCZYK,Raymon 2039 (0)   ½ - ½  REPPEN,Ellisiv   1918 (0)    35  59

 31 REVESZ,Kinga     2026 (0)   1 - 0  JORGENSEN,Lin Ji 1867 (0)    37  61
 32 MANETTO,Luis     1592 (0)   0 - 1  MANCINI,Giustino 2020 (0)    65  38
 33 HELIN,Mikael     1935 (½)   ½ - ½  Bye                          57 BYE
 34 KANDIC,Milan     2238 (½)   0 - 1  Bye                           3 BYE

Round  1

Bd  WHITE                      Result  BLACK                          PIN

  1 VINAS GUERRERO,C 2129 (0)   ½ - ½  ROSBERG,Simon    2246 (0)    20   1
  2 URBINA PEREZ,Jua 2241 (0)   ½ - ½  ARNOTT,Jonathan  2117 (0)     2  21
  3 HANSEN,Pal Andre 2108 (0)   0 - 1  BIGG,Andrew J    2231 (0)    22   4
  4 LYELL,Mark       2221 (0)   1 - 0  TOFTE,Sandre Waa 2108 (0)     5  23
  5 SUEZ-PANAMA,Gill 2099 (0)   1 - 0  Bye                          24 BYE
  6 SMITH,Andrew P   2208 (0)   0 - 1  HORTON-KITCHLEW, 2091 (0)     6  26
  7 WHELDON,Philip   2096 (0)   0 - 1  BATES,Caspar     2190 (0)    25   7
  8 Bye                           -    Bye                         BYE BYE
  9 DASAOLU,Adeoye   2064 (0)   0 - 1  ERDELYI,Tamas    2186 (0)    27   8
 10 JAP TJOEN SAN,Li 2174 (0)   ½ - ½  ARVOLA,Benjamin  2062 (0)     9  28

 11 REPPEN,Sigmund   2061 (0)   1 - 0  VASVARI,Tamas    2174 (0)    29  10
 12 VEA,Odin Blikra  2168 (0)   1 - 0  WYNARCZYK,Raymon 2039 (0)    11  35
 13 LOVIK,Lasse Oste 2052 (0)   1 - 0  KAWUMA,Stephen   2166 (0)    30  12
 14 FOISOR,M Veronic 2043 (0)   1 - 0  Bye                          33 BYE
 15 OSUNA VEGA,Enriq 2146 (0)   ½ - ½  STRAND,Haakon    2045 (0)    14  32
 16 HAUGSTAD,Epsen   2042 (0)   0 - 1  KOZLOV,Oleg      2144 (0)    34  15
 17 UMGUREANU,Sandhu 2137 (0)   0 - 1  HAGEN,Anders     2049 (0)    16  31
 18 PETTERSEN,Joar   2026 (0)   ½ - ½  COMPTON,Alistair 2132 (0)    36  17
 19 KVISLA,Johannes  2130 (0)   1 - 0  REVESZ,Kinga     2026 (0)    18  37
 20 MANCINI,Giustino 2020 (0)   0 - 1  MORRIS-HILL,Ray  2129 (0)    38  19

 21 Bye                         0 - 1  GETZ,Nicolai     2019 (0)   BYE  39
 22 HUSIN,Axel       2012 (0)   ½ - ½  HAMER,Martyn     1962 (0)    40  53
 23 JOSEPH,Adrian    1958 (0)   0 - 1  THOLLIN,Robert   2011 (0)    54  42
 24 HICKMAN,John     2009 (0)   1 - 0  GRAVETT,Alan     1955 (0)    43  55
 25 SKAGE,Oystein    1919 (0)   ½ - ½  LARSSON,Daniel   2003 (0)    58  44
 26 LINDSOE,Frederik 2001 (0)   1 - 0  PENDLEBURY,Ian   1952 (0)    45  56
 27 REPPEN,Ellisiv   1918 (0)   0 - 1  DENNIS,Nigel     1998 (0)    59  46
 28 BRYN,Askild      1997 (0)   1 - 0  CAMPEANU,Alin-Vi 1912 (0)    47  60
 29 JORGENSEN,Lin Ji 1867 (0)   0 - 1  GEORGIEVA,Emilia 1985 (0)    61  48
 30 PETTERSSON,Ander 1984 (0)   1 - 0  MUNZ,Jostein     1861 (0)    49  62

 31 GANDRUD,Uegar Ko 1819 (0)   1 - 0  Bye                          63 BYE
 32 PETROVIC,Marko   1983 (0)   0 - 1  QUINN,Joseph     1750 (0)    50  64
 33 Bye                         0 - 1  EDVARDSEN,Ingar  1972 (0)   BYE  51
 34 REICHARD,Sigge   1967 (0)   1 - 0  MANETTO,Luis     1592 (0)    52  65
 35 MOLINA,Antonio   2011 (0)   ½ - ½  Bye                          41 BYE
 36 HELIN,Mikael     1935 (0)   ½ - ½  Bye                          57 BYE
 37 SCHMIDT,Raul     2160 (0)   1 - 0  Bye                          13 BYE
 38 KANDIC,Milan     2238 (0)   ½ - ½  Bye                           3 BYE
 
Absent:
MOLNAR,Laszlo    2217 (0)    27   5
SEVERIJNEN,Arjan 2158 (0)    75  15
DIMITRIJEVIC,Dra 1965 (0)
ATANASOV,Sande   1983 (0)    70  54
WHITFIELD,Craig  1728 (0)


 PIN Name                         Fide Nation Code

   1 ROSBERG,Simon............    2246 SWE    171041  
   2 URBINA PEREZ,Juan Antonio    2241 ESP    2217368 
   3 KANDIC,Milan.............    2238 SRB    926752  
   4 BIGG,Andrew J............ c  2231 ENG    409120  
   5 LYELL,Mark............... f  2221 ENG    402354  
   6 SMITH,Andrew P........... f  2208 IRL    2500833 
   7 BATES,Caspar.............   e2190 ENG    414760  
   8 ERDELYI,Tamas............ m  2186 HUN    700878  
   9 JAP TJOEN SAN,Linda...... wm 2174 NED    1004026 
  10 VASVARI,Tamas............    2174 HUN    721271  
  11 VEA,Odin Blikra..........    2168 NOR    1503685 
  12 KAWUMA,Stephen...........    2166 UGA    10000224
  13 SCHMIDT,Raul.............    2160 ROU    1210998 
  14 OSUNA VEGA,Enrique....... c  2146 ESP    2219549 
  15 KOZLOV,Oleg.............. m  2144 RUS    4104544 
  16 UNGUREANU,Sandu..........    2137 ROU    1212311 
  17 COMPTON,Alistair.........    2132 NZL    4300645 
  18 KVISLA,Johannes..........    2130 NOR    1504533 
  19 MORRIS-HILL,Ray..........    2129 ENG    402407  
  20 VINAS GUERRERO,Carlos....    2129 ESP    2216868 
  21 ARNOTT,Jonathan..........    2117 ENG    408077  
  22 HANSEN,Pal Andreas.......    2108 NOR    1506145 
  23 TOFTE,Sandre Waage.......    2108 NOR    1505610 
  24 SUEZ-PANAMA,Gilles.......    2099 FRA    620165  
  25 WHELDON,Philip...........    2096 ENG    407402  
  26 HORTON-KITCHLEW,Andrew...    2091 ENG    403709  
  27 DASAOLU,Adeoye...........   e2064 ENG            
  28 ARVOLA,Benjamin..........    2062 NOR    1506536 
  29 REPPEN,Sigmund...........    2061 NOR    1504649 
  30 LOVIK,Lasse Ostebo.......    2052 NOR    1505033 
  31 HAGEN,Anders.............    2049 NOR    1506650 
  32 STRAND,Haakon............    2045 NOR    1505947 
  33 FOISOR,M Veronica........    2043 ROU    2270757 
  34 HAUGSTAD,Epsen...........    2042 NOR    1506340 
  35 WYNARCZYK,Raymond........    2039 ENG    415081  
  36 PETTERSEN,Joar...........    2026 NOR    1505890 
  37 REVESZ,Kinga.............    2026 HUN    733741  
  38 MANCINI,Giustino.........    2020 ITA    806285  
  39 GETZ,Nicolai.............    2019 NOR    1505572 
  40 HUSIN,Axel...............    2012 SWE    1708953 
  41 MOLINA,Antonio...........    2011 PHI    5203546 
  42 THOLLIN,Robert...........    2011 SWE    1701630 
  43 HICKMAN,John.............    2009 ENG    408565  
  44 LARSSON,Daniel...........    2003 SWE    1709984 
  45 LINDSOE,Frederik Aunan...    2001 NOR    1506560 
  46 DENNIS,Nigel.............    1998 ENG    408913  
  47 BRYN,Askild..............    1997 NOR    1503820 
  48 GEORGIEVA,Emilia.........    1985 BUL    2902541 
  49 PETTERSSON,Anders........    1984 SWE    1709771 
  50 PETROVIC,Marko...........    1983 SLO    14605600
  51 EDVARDSEN,Ingar..........    1972 NOR    1506544 
  52 REICHARD,Sigge...........    1967 SWE    1701568 
  53 HAMER,Martyn.............    1962 ENG    413160  
  54 JOSEPH,Adrian............    1958 ENG    404713  
  55 GRAVETT,Alan.............    1955 GIB    406171  
  56 PENDLEBURY,Ian...........   e1952 ENG            
  57 HELIN,Mikael.............    1935 SWE    1703838 
  58 SKAGE,Oystein............    1919 NOR    1501933 
  59 REPPEN,Ellisiv...........    1918 NOR    1504959 
  60 CAMPEANU,Alin-Vivian.....    1912 ROU    1212052 
  61 JORGENSEN,Lin Jin........    1867 NOR    1505647 
  62 MUNZ,Jostein.............    1861 NOR    1502271 
  63 GANDRUD,Uegar Koi........   e1819 NOR    1505530 
  64 QUINN,Joseph.............    1750 ENG    470899  
  65 MANETTO,Luis.............    1592 GIB    470740  


 

Gibtele.com
Caleta Hotel

Sponsors